ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Apex ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim

ASUS ROG MAXIMUS WiFi Z890 Apex LGA1851 Motherboard, White

Save on used deals -14 %
Used Offers from £309.99

ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Apex ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£359.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX Intel Motherboard

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£359.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX Intel DDR5 PCIE 5.0 LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard - 90MB1IP0-M0EAY0

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£359.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX LGA-1851 DDR5 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£359.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX DDR5 PCIE 5.0 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest Price
1 day
£359.99
Delivery from £5.48

ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Apex ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim

£390.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX

3-5 working days
£394.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Apex ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim

In stock
£400.73
Free Delivery

ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Apex ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim

In stock
£409.31
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Apex ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim

Cheapest offer

Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Advanced Overclocking & Memory Technologies: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III Robust Power Solution: 22(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with a heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot onboard with ROG M.2 Power Boost, and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots on an ROG DIMM.2 card, all with substantial cooling solutions ROG Memory Fan Kit: Cooling solution can unleash memory overclocking up to 9000+ MT/s Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, one USB 20Gbps Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W and USB Wattage Watcher, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, four additional USB 10Gbps ports, two PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots with full support for next-gen graphics cards High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Realtek 5Gb Ethernet
£359.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 EXTREME Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Extended ATX
£695.88
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Asus ROG Maximus XIII Extreme (Socket LGA 1200) DDR4 EATX Motherboard
£700.00
Go to shop
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z790 HERO Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX
£1,279.65
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS ROG Maximus XI Hero (Wi-Fi) Z390 Gaming Motherboard LGA1151 (Intel 8th 9th Gen) ATX DDR4 DP HDMI M.2 USB 3.1 Gen2 802.11AC Wi-Fi
£578.20
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery