ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

Asus ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WIFI (LGA 1851) DDR5 ITX Motherboard

ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£195.98
Free Delivery

ROG STRIX B860-I GAMING WIFI

1-2 working days
£195.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG STRIX B860-I GAMING WIFI Mini ITX LGA 1851 Motherboard

Unknown
£199.38
Delivery from £4.95

ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

In stock
£209.31
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

In stock
£209.33
Free Delivery

Asus ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WIFI (LGA 1851) DDR5 ITX Motherboard

Unknown
£210.95
Delivery from £3.99

ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

£212.98
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£239.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

In stock
£250.10
Delivery from £10.00
• 1
• 2
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II

Cheapest offer

PC-ready with advanced AI: designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) AI and memory technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS AI Networking II, DIMM Fit, and AEMP III to simplify configuration and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 10(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy coils and metal capacitors Optimized thermal design: massive sinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads and connected with an L-shaped heat pipeline
£195.98
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 170 mm
Depth 170 mm

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 2
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots 1

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 11
Motherboard chipset family Intel
Product colour Multicolour
Motherboard chipset Intel B860
Motherboard form factor mini ITX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Audio chip Realtek ALC1220P
Component for PC

Network

Ethernet interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes

Rear panel I/O ports

DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 3
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
Thunderbolt ports quantity 1
S/PDIF out port Yes
Microphone in Yes

Internal I/O

12V power connector Yes
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 1
USB 2.0 connectors 1
EPS power connector (8-pin) Yes
Number of chassis fan connectors 1
Number of CPU fan connectors 1
CPU fan connector Yes
ATX Power connector (24-pin) Yes
Front panel audio connector Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card No
Parallel processing technology support Not supported

Storage controllers

RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support Yes
Number of HDDs supported 4
Number of storage drives supported 6
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA III
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 2
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Unbuffered memory Yes
Maximum internal memory 128 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 9066 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Compatible processor series Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor socket LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
Processor manufacturer Intel

BIOS

BIOS type UEFI AMI
Clear CMOS button Yes
BIOS memory size 256 Mbit

Product information

At a glance

• Supports latest Intel CPUs for peak performance.
• Customizable RGB lighting for a unique look.
• Efficient cooling with multiple fan connections.