ASUS ROG Strix SCAR 18 G835 Intel Core Ultra 9 32GB RAM 2TB SSD RTX 5080 240Hz 18 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop

ASUS ROG Strix SCAR 18 G835LW-SA020W Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX Laptop 4

ASUS ROG Strix SCAR 18 G835 Intel Core Ultra 9 32GB RAM 2TB SSD RTX 5080 240Hz 18 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£3,299.98
Free Delivery

Asus Rog Strix Scar 18 G835 G835LW-SA020W 45.7 Cm 18" Gaming Notebook 2.5K 240 H

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£3,476.85
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Strix SCAR 18 G835 Intel Core Ultra 9 32GB RAM 2TB SSD RT G835LW-SA020W

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£3,646.97
Free Delivery

1 Variants from £4,399.99

ASUS ROG Strix SCAR 18 G835 Intel Core Ultra 9 32GB RAM 2TB SSD RTX 5080 240Hz 18 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop

Cheapest offer

. The ASUS ROG Strix SCAR 18 is designed for gamers and power users combining high performance with stunning visuals. Its 18-inch WQXGA display features a resolution of 2560 x 1600 and a V-Sync rate of 240 Hz ensuring smooth gameplay and immersive experiences. With a peak brightness of 1200 cd/m² and support for Dolby Vision users can expect vivid colors and impressive contrast in every game or movie. The advanced mini LED backlight complements Pantone validation and NVIDIA G-SYNC compatibility allowing for a more responsive display and reducing motion blur during intense action scenes. Equipped with 32 GB of DDR5 RAM and a powerful 24-core Intel Core Ultra 9 processor the device excels in multitasking and running demanding applications. The NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 graphics card complete with 16 GB of GDDR7 video memory supports advanced visual features like Dynamic Boost and NVIDIA Advanced Optimus. Fast connectivity is ensured with multiple USB 3.2 ports Thunderbolt support and integ
£3,299.98
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk