ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W Gaming Power Supply (GaN-MOSFET, Aura Sync RGB, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, GPU first, 80+ Platinum Certification)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£399.90
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W Gaming Power Supply (GaN-MOSFET, Aura Sync RGB, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, GPU first, 80+ Platinum Certification)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£399.90
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W Gaming Power Supply (GaN-MOSFET, Aura Sync RGB, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, GPU first, 80+ Platinum Certification)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£399.90
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG THOR 1200W Platinum III ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply

Unknown
£399.94
Free Delivery

Asus ROG Thor 1200W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.0 80 Plus Platinum Modular Power Supply

Unknown
£399.95
Delivery from £7.99

ASUS ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III Fully Modular Power Supply

1-2 working days
£399.99
Free Delivery

ASUS 1200W ROG Thor Platinum III ATX 3.1 Fully Modular 80 PLUS Platinum RGB Power Supply - 90YE00V2-B0NA00

Unknown
£399.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W Gaming Power Supply (GaN-MOSFET, Aura Sync RGB, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, GPU first, 80+ Platinum Certification)

In stock
£400.96
Delivery from £10.00

ASUS ROG -THOR-1200P3-GAMING power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black

3-5 working days
£404.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W Gaming Power Supply (GaN-MOSFET, Aura Sync RGB, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, GPU first, 80+ Platinum Certification)

Cheapest offer

GaN MOSFET delivers up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation. "GPU-First" voltage sensing with patented intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery to your graphics card by up to 45% for smoother gaming and unwavering performance. Magnetic OLED display shows a real-time power draw and can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation. Turbo Mode: Premium components and a fine-tuned fan curve unlock support for extended power excursions. ROG heatsinks and a fully aluminum enclosure synergize for superior cooling, keeping your system thermals under control.
£399.90
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

ASUS ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III Fully Modular ATX 3.1 Power Supply
£298.99
Compare 19 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS PSU ROG THOR 1000W Platinum II
£254.98
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
1200W ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III, Full Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, PCIe 5.1 / ATX
£399.98
Compare 2 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
ASUS ROG Thor 1000W Platinum II Power Supply (1000W, Aura Sync, OLED Display, 0dB Cooling)
£299.02
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery