ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 1 to 4 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£149.99
Free Delivery

ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£149.99
Free Delivery

ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 AiMesh wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£161.28
Delivery from £20.00

ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

In stock
£206.62
Delivery from £55.85

ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£250.99
Delivery from £9.00

ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

In stock
£256.00
Delivery from £12.98

ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£267.03
Delivery from £13.99

ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

In stock
£270.79
Delivery from £13.99

Product Information

Antenna

Antennas quantity 6
Antenna design External

Features

Built-in processor Yes
Flash memory 256 MB
Internal memory 1000 MB
Processor cores 4
Processor frequency 1500 MHz

Power

Output current 2.5 A
Output voltage 12 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 110 - 240 V
Power source type AC

Weight & dimensions

Width 320 mm
Depth 180 mm
Height 191 mm
Weight 761 g

Packaging data

Package width 442 mm
Package depth 236 mm
Package height 82 mm
Package weight 1.45 kg
Package type Box

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes
Cables included LAN (RJ-45)
Quick start guide Yes
Warranty card Yes

Design

Product type Tabletop router
LED indicators Power, LAN, WAN
Product colour Black
On/off switch Yes

WAN connection

Ethernet WAN Yes
WAN connection type RJ-45
3G/4G USB modem compatibility Yes
SIM card slot No

Protocols

DHCP server Yes

Security

Network address translation (NAT) Yes
DMZ support Yes
Security algorithms SSH, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA2-Personal, WPA3-Enterprise, WPA, WPA3-Personal, WPS, WPA-Enterprise, WPA-Personal
System event log Yes
MAC address filtering Yes
Parental control Yes
Firewall security Maximum Firewall Keyword Filter : 64 • Maximum Firewall Network Service Filter : 32 • Maximum Firewall URL Filter : 64
Firewall Yes

Management features

Reset button Yes
WPS push button Yes
MU-MIMO technology Yes
Wake-on-LAN ready Yes
Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes
Bandwidth control Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB port Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 4

Network

VPN support nstant Guard VPN Client L2TP VPN Client Open VPN VPN Client PPTP VPN Client WireGuard VPN Server IPSec VPN Server Open VPN VPN Server PPTP VPN Server WireGuard VPN Fusion Support Surfshark Support Nord VPN
Ethernet LAN data rates 2500 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Media server Yes
Ethernet LAN Yes
Dynamic DNS (DDNS) Yes
Built-in FTP server Yes
Support Samba (storage) Yes
Port forwarding Yes
Port triggering Yes

Wireless LAN features

Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Modulation 4096-QAM, OFDMA
WLAN data transfer rate (third band) 5764 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (second band) 2882 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (first band) 688 Mbit/s
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be), 802.11b, Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN data transfer rate (max) 9400 Mbit/s
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
ASUS RT-BE90U BE9400 Tri-Band AiMesh Extendable Router (WiFi 7 (802.11be), 320MHz, 4K-QAM, MLO, Quad 2.5G Ports, Professional Level Network Security, Smart Home Master)

Cheapest offer

The expandable WiFi 7 (802.11be) tri-band router boosts speed to 9400Mbps, with 320MHz and 4096-QAM increasing the transfer rate of a single frequency band by 2.4 times Connect to multiple bands simultaneously to ensure stable internet connections and efficient data transfer Traffic over 2.5G ports is top priority, supported by flexible WAN/LAN port configurations for maximum wired connectivity Set up to three SSIDs with Smart Home Master to easily install and manage IoT devices, create instant VPN connections and enable comfortable child protection Expandable AiMesh routers enable seamless roaming throughout the home with bulky, advanced features
£149.99
amazon.co.uk