Asus Vu249Hfi-W 23.8" Monitor White

ASUS VU249HFI-W Eye Care Monitor 24 inches (23.8 inch viewable) Full HD (1920 x 1080), IPS, 100Hz, SmoothMotion, Adaptive Sync, Nano-ion [Energieklasse B] (90LM09JT-B01K70)

Save on used deals -29 %
Used Offers from £76.99

Asus Vu249Hfi-W 23.8" Monitor White

Cheapest Total Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£109.00
Delivery from £3.99

ASUS VU249HFI-W Full HD 24" LED Monitor - White, White

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£109.00
Delivery from £5.99

ASUS VU249HFI-W - LED-Monitor - 61 cm (24") (23.8" sichtbar)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£138.68
Free Delivery

ASUS VU249HFI-W - LED-Monitor - 61 cm (24") (23.8" sichtbar)

In stock
£199.68
Free Delivery

ASUS VU249HFI-W - LED-Monitor - 61 cm (24") (23.8" sichtbar)

In stock
£200.97
Delivery from £9.72

ASUS VU249HFI-W - LED-Monitor - 61 cm (24") (23.8" sichtbar)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£208.99
Delivery from £9.00

ASUS VU249HFI-W - LED-Monitor - 61 cm (24") (23.8" sichtbar)

In stock
£254.00
Delivery from £21.80
Asus Vu249Hfi-W 23.8" Monitor White

Cheapest offer

Asus VU249HFI-W 23.8" Monitor - 1920x1080 - 100Hz - IPS - White ASUS VU249HFI-W Eye Care Gaming Monitor - 24 inch (23.8 inch viewable), FHD (1920 x 1080), IPS, 100 Hz, IPS, Adaptive-Sync, USB Type-C port with 15-watt Power Delivery, DisplayWidget Center, Available in four colors, EyeCare Plus technology. Available in four colors, EyeCare Plus technology. See the World in Different Ways - All-new ASUS VU displays are the perfect choice for anyone who wants a great everyday monitor. They offer all the features and connectivity you need for a variety of tasks, from gaming and entertainment to productivity and creativity. Their stylish color options and built-in cable management will help you create a clean and tidy PC setup. Aspect Ratio: 16:9 Depth: 122 MM Dongle Required: N 23.8? Full HD IPS panel with sharp 1920×1080 resolution for clear everyday visuals and multimedia use. Smooth 100 Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync for reduced tearing and fluid gameplay or scrolling. Ultra-fast 1 m
£109.00
Check retailer for delivery time
Very.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Brand specific technologies Eye Care+, SPLENDID

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 6.1 kg
Package height 122 mm
Package depth 389 mm
Package width 618 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 3.5 kg
Height (without stand) 322 mm
Depth (without stand) 47 mm
Width (without stand) 539 mm
Weight (with stand) 4 kg
Height (with stand) 443 mm
Depth (with stand) 189 mm
Width (with stand) 539 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (PowerSave) 0.5 W
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (typical) 9.21 W
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 9 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) Not available
Energy efficiency class (SDR) B

Ergonomics

Tilt angle range -5 - 20°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Height adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Wall mountable Yes
Panel mounting interface 75 x 75 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDCP version 1.4
HDCP Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes
Built-in USB hub No

Design

Feet colour White
Product colour White
Market positioning Consumer

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC No
Game mode Yes
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
VESA Adaptive Sync support Yes
AMD FreeSync No

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) Mix

Display

Display diagonal 60.5 cm (23.8")
Display diagonal (metric) 61 cm
Digital vertical frequency 48 - 100 Hz
Digital horizontal frequency 30 - 109 kHz
Viewable size, vertical 29.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 52.7 cm
Pixel pitch 0.2745 x 0.2745 mm
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 100 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 1300:1
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time 1 ms
Display brightness (typical) 250 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
LED backlight Yes
Panel type IPS
Display technology LCD
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Full HD
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 24-inch Full HD display for vibrant visuals
• Ultra-slim design fits any workspace stylishly
• Low blue light technology reduces eye fatigue