ASUS VY279HGE Gaming Monitor - 27 Inch Full HD - 144 Hz, 1ms MPRT, FreeSync Premium, GameFast Input - IPS Panel, Vesa 100x100, 16:9, 1920x1080, HDMI, Black

ASUS VY279HGE 27" Full HD IPS 144Hz 1ms Eye Care Gaming Monitor

Used Offers from

ASUS VY279HGE Gaming Monitor - 27 Inch Full HD - 144 Hz, 1ms MPRT, FreeSync Premium, GameFast Input - IPS Panel, Vesa 100x100, 16:9, 1920x1080, HDMI, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£139.86
Free Delivery

ASUS VY279HGE - LED monitor - Full HD (1080p) - 27"

1 day
£193.99
Free Delivery

ASUS VY279HGE Gaming Monitor - 27 Inch Full HD - 144 Hz, 1ms MPRT, FreeSync Premium, GameFast Input - IPS Panel, Vesa 100x100, 16:9, 1920x1080, HDMI, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£231.94
Delivery from £13.99

ASUS VY279HGE Gaming Monitor - 27 Inch Full HD - 144 Hz, 1ms MPRT, FreeSync Premium, GameFast Input - IPS Panel, Vesa 100x100, 16:9, 1920x1080, HDMI, Black

Cheapest offer

27 inch FHD IPS panel with 144Hz refresh rate for smooth video viewing and casual gameplay SmootMotion technology with up to 144Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and clear video playback and daily usage AMD FreeSync Premium delivers fluid, artifact free visuals at any frame rate Proprietary long lasting antibacterial treatment inhibits the growth of bacteria and fungi on the monitor bezels and hotkeys Eye Care Plus technology includes colour Augmentation mode helps users with colour vision deficiency better distinguish between colours, and Rest Reminder helps users manage screen time
£139.86
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk