ASUS ZenBook 14.5" OLED Touchscreen, Intel Core i9, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, RTX 3050, Windows 11 Home Laptop, UX3404VC-M3130W

ASUS Zenbook 14X Laptop Touch Intel i9 13th Gen 16GB 1TB RTX 3050

Used Offers from £1,299.99

ASUS ZenBook 14.5" OLED Touchscreen, Intel Core i9, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, RTX 3050, Windows 11 Home Laptop, UX3404VC-M3130W

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£1,299.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ASUS Zenbook 14X OLED UX3404VC 14Inch Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core i9-13900H 16GB 1TB ASUS ASUS Zenbook 14X OLED UX3404VC 14Inch Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core i9-13900H 16GB 1TB

3 to 7 Days
£1,499.99
Delivery from £4.99

ASUS ASUS Zenbook 14X OLED UX3404VC 14Inch Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core i9-13900H 16GB 1TB One Size Grey

3-7 working days
£1,499.99
Delivery from £4.99

Product Information

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Inkwell Gray
Introduction year 2023
Market positioning Home
Housing material Aluminium
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 2
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Infrared (IR) camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Audio system Smart Amp

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Discrete graphics card Yes
On-board graphics card family Intel Iris Xe Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics memory type GDDR6
Discrete graphics card memory 4 GB
Discrete graphics card model NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050
Discrete GPU manufacturer NVIDIA

Storage

Card reader integrated No
SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 1 TB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory type LPDDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor base power 45 W
Maximum turbo power 115 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Configurable TDP-down 35 W
Processor model i9-13900H
Processor generation 13th gen Intel® Core™ i9
Processor family Intel® Core™ i9
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 24 MB
Efficient-core boost frequency 3.5 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.1 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 5.4 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 6
Processor boost frequency 5.4 GHz
Processor cores 14

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.56 kg
Height 16.9 mm
Depth 225.6 mm
Width 321.8 mm

Display

Display response rise/fall 0.2 ms
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Contrast ratio (typical) 1000000:1
RGB colour space DCI-P3
Colour gamut 100%
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 400 cd/m²
Native aspect ratio 16:10
Display number of colours 1.073 billion colours
Panel type OLED
HD type 2.8K
Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 2880 x 1800 pixels
Display diagonal 36.8 cm (14.5")

Sustainability

Sustainability compliance Yes
Sustainability certificates EPEAT Silver, ENERGY STAR

Certificates

Compliance certificates RoHS, REACH

Security

Password protection Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Windows Hello Yes
Face recognition Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter output voltage 20 V
AC adapter output current 5 A
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter power 100 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 70 Wh
Number of battery cells 3

Processor special features

CPU configuration (max) 1

Software

Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Home
Trial software 1-month trial for new Microsoft 365 customers, McAfee® LiveSafe™ 30 days free trial

Keyboard

Pointing device NumberPad
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Vibrant 14-inch OLED display for stunning visuals.
• Powerful performance with latest Intel processors.
• Lightweight design for easy portability.

Similar products

ASUS Zenbook 14X OLED Space Edition 14" 2.8K Touchscreen Laptop (Intel i7-12700H, 16GB RAM, 1TB PCIe SSD, Backlit Keyboard, Windows 11) Inclues Stylus Pen & Sleeve
£1,490.35
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 14X OLED UX3404VA 14.5" 2.8K Touchscreen 120Hz OLED Laptop (Intel i9-13900H, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Backlit Keyboard, Windows 11) Intel EVO Certified
£1,483.97
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS ZenBook 14X OLED UX5400EA-KN068T Notebook 35.6 cm (14) WQXG Intel® Core™ i7 16 GB LPDDR4x-SDRAM 1000 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 10 Home Grey
Free Delivery
Case for Asus Zenbook 14X OLED UX5400 UX5401 UX3402Z Laptop Notebook Detachable
£54.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 90NB14X1-M00A70-14 Notebook - Core Ultra 9 - Notebook - Core Ultra 9 (90NB14X1-M00A70) (4711387829653)
£2,233.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
ASUS ZenBook 14.5" OLED Touchscreen, Intel Core i9, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, RTX 3050, Windows 11 Home Laptop, UX3404VC-M3130W

Cheapest offer

Experience unprecedented power and portability with the ASUS ZenBook 14.5" OLED Laptop. At its core lies the formidable Intel® Core™ i9-13900H processor and a dedicated NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 GPU, delivering exceptional performance for intensive creative tasks, serious multitasking, and smooth gaming. Immerse yourself in stunning visuals on the brilliant 14.5-inch 2.8K OLED touchscreen, featuring a buttery-smooth 120Hz refresh rate, exceptional color vibrancy, and deep contrast.With 16GB of LPDDR5 RAM and a blazing-fast 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD, you get incredibly responsive performance, ample space for all your projects, and near-instantaneous load times. Stay connected with the latest Wi-Fi 6E for ultra-fast and stable wireless networking. Despite its immense power, the laptop is remarkably portable, crafted from premium Plasma Ceramic Aluminium and weighing just 1.6 kg. The advanced ASUS IceCool cooling technology ensures the system remains cool and stable under heavy workloads, makin
£1,299.99
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk