ASUS Zenbook S16 UM5606GA-SR040W Copilot+ PC AMD Ryzen™ AI 7 445 Laptop 40.6 cm (16") Touchscreen 3K 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Home White
ASUS Zenbook S16 UM5606GA-SR040W OLED 16" Copilot+ Laptop - AMD Ryzen™ AI 7, 1TB SSD, 32 GB RAM - White, White
Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£1,299.00
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook S16 Copilot PC OLED 16" Laptop - AMD Ryzen™ AI 7, 1 TB SSD, Scandinavian White, White
Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1,299.00
Delivery from £5.99
ASUS Zenbook S16 UM5606GA-SR040W OLED 16" Copilot+ Laptop - AMD Ryzen™ AI 7, 1TB SSD, 32 GB RAM - White
Cheapest Price
Next Day
£1,299.00
Delivery from £19.99
ASUS Zenbook S16 UM5606GA-SR040W Copilot+ PC AMD Ryzen™ AI 7 445 Laptop 40.6 cm (16") Touchscreen 3K 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Home White
3-5 working days
£1,350.99
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook S 16 AMD Ryzen AI 7 445 32GB 1TB SSD 16" Touch W11H Copilot+ Laptop
In stock
£1,391.98
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook S 16 AMD Ryzen AI 7 445 32GB 1TB SSD 16" Touch W11H Copilot+ Laptop
In stock
£1,392.00
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook S 16 AMD Ryzen AI 7 445 32GB 1TB SSD 16" Touch W11H Copilot+ Laptop
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,397.83
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook S16 (UM5606); Copilot+ PC
1-2 working days
£1,399.99
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook S 16 UM5606GA AMD Ryzen AI 7 445 32GB RAM 1TB SSD 16" Touchscreen Windows 11 Home Laptop
Unknown
£1,399.99
Free Delivery
- 1
- 2
- next page
Product Information
Logistics data
| Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS) | 8471300000 |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | No |
Design
| Country of origin | China |
| Product type | Laptop |
| Colour name | Scandinavian White |
| Introduction year | 2026 |
| Market positioning | Home |
| Housing material | Aluminium |
| Display back cover material | Aluminium |
| Form factor | Clamshell |
| Product colour | White |
Ports & interfaces
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity | 2 |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity | 1 |
| Combo headphone/mic port | Yes |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
Network
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Ethernet LAN | No |
| Antenna type | 2x2 |
| Wi-Fi standards | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
Camera
| Infrared (IR) camera | Yes |
| Front camera resolution | 1920 x 1080 pixels |
| Front camera HD type | Full HD |
| Front camera | Yes |
Audio
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Audio system | Smart Amp |
Graphics
| On-board graphics card model | AMD Radeon 840M |
| Discrete graphics card | No |
| On-board graphics card family | AMD Radeon |
| On-board graphics card | Yes |
| On-board GPU manufacturer | AMD |
| Discrete graphics card model | Not available |
Storage
| Compatible memory cards | SD |
| Card reader integrated | Yes |
| SSD form factor | M.2 |
| M.2 SSD size | 2280 (22 x 80 mm) |
| SSD interface | PCI Express 4.0 |
| NVMe | Yes |
| SSD capacity | 1 TB |
| Optical drive type | No |
| Number of SSDs installed | 1 |
| Total SSDs capacity | 1 TB |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Total storage capacity | 1 TB |
Memory
| Maximum internal memory | 32 GB |
| Memory form factor | On-board |
| Internal memory type | LPDDR5x-SDRAM |
| Internal memory | 32 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | AMD Ryzen AI |
| Copilot+ PC | Yes |
| NPU performance up to | 50 TOPs |
| Total processor performance up to | 59 TOPs |
Processor
| Processor manufacturer | AMD |
| Processor model | 445 |
| Processor generation | AMD Ryzen AI 400 Series |
| Processor family | AMD Ryzen™ AI 7 |
| L2 cache | 6 MB |
| L3 cache | 8 MB |
| Processor cache type | L2 & L3 |
| Processor frequency | 2 GHz |
| Processor boost frequency | 4.6 GHz |
| Processor threads | 12 |
| Processor cores | 6 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 116 mm |
| Package depth | 494 mm |
| Package height | 320 mm |
| Package weight | 3.57 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 1.5 kg |
| Height (rear) | 1.29 cm |
| Height (front) | 1.19 cm |
| Height | 12.9 mm |
| Depth | 243 mm |
| Width | 353.6 mm |
Display
| Display response rise/fall | 0.2 ms |
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | DisplayHDR True Black 1000 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 1000000:1 |
| RGB colour space | DCI-P3 |
| Colour gamut | 100% |
| Low Blue Light technology | Yes |
| Display brightness | 500 cd/m² |
| Maximum display brightness (HDR) | 1000 cd/m² |
| Display surface | Gloss |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:10 |
| Display number of colours | 1.07 billion colours |
| Panel type | OLED |
| HD type | 3K |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| Display resolution | 2880 x 1800 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 40.6 cm (16") |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR |
Certificates
| Compliance certificates | REACH |
Security
| Password protection | Yes |
| Trusted Platform Module (TPM) | Yes |
| Windows Hello | Yes |
| Face recognition | Yes |
Power
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 45 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 100 W |
| AC adapter output voltage | 20 V |
| AC adapter output current | 3.4 A |
| AC adapter input voltage | 100 - 240 V |
| AC adapter frequency | 50 - 60 Hz |
| AC adapter power | 68 W |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
| Removable battery | No |
| Battery capacity | 83 Wh |
| Number of battery cells | 4 |
Software
| Bundled software | 3-Month GoPro Premium+ Subscription 1-Month Membership of Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps, Individual. The redemption duration from September 15, 2021 to August 31, 2026. |
| Microsoft Copilot | Yes |
| Operating system architecture | 64-bit |
| Operating system installed | Windows 11 Home |
| Trial software | 1-month trial for new Microsoft 365 customers |
Keyboard
| Copilot key | Yes |
| Pointing device | Touchpad |
| Numeric keypad | No |
| Keyboard backlit | Yes |
Product information
At a glance
- Powerful AMD Ryzen 5 processor for efficient multitasking
- Stunning 16-inch QHD+ display for vibrant visuals
- 12-hour battery life with fast charging support
2 Variants from £1,398.97
ASUS Zenbook S16 OLED 16" Laptop, Copilot PC - AMD Ryzen™ AI 9, 1 TB SSD, White, White
£1,398.97
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
ASUS Zenbook S16 AMD Ryzen AI 9 465 32GB RAM 1TB SSD 16" 3K OLED Touchscreen Windows 11 Home Copilot+ Laptop
£1,897.99
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
ASUS Zenbook S 16 UM5606WA-RJ091W AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 Laptop 40.6 cm (16") Touchscreen 3K 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Home White
ASUS Zenbook S 16 OLED UM5606GA CoPilot+ Laptop | 16.0" 3K OLED 120Hz Touchscreen | AMD Ryzen AI 9 465 | 32GB RAM | 1TB PCIe SSD | UK Backlit Keyboard | Windows 11
£1,899.00
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
brotect Screen Protector compatible with ASUS ZenBook S 16 - HD-Clear Protection Film
£19.49
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook S16 UM5606GA-SR334W, AMD Ryzen AI 9, 2 GHz, 40.6 cm (16 inches), 2880 x 1800 pixels, 32 GB, 1
£2,727.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00