ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh Router 3 Pack - White

ASUS BQ16 Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 3 Internal

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh Router 3 Pack - White

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1,299.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Quad-Band Zen WiFi BQ16 WiFi 7 Mesh Router - Triple Pack

1 day
£1,329.98
Delivery from £5.48

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Tri-Band WiFi 7 Mesh System (3-Pack)

1-2 working days
£1,329.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 11000 sq. ft. (3pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security and Parental Controls Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,329.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 11000 sq. ft. (3pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security and Parental Controls Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering

In stock
£1,372.08
Free Delivery

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 11000 sq. ft. (3pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security and Parental Controls Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering

In stock
£1,407.11
Free Delivery

ASUS BQ16 Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 3 Internal

3-5 working days
£1,427.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 (3 Pack) Wireless-BE25000 Quad Band 10Gigabit Router

Unknown
£1,429.99
Delivery from £7.99

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 11000 sq. ft. (3pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security and Parental Controls Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering

In stock
£1,517.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh Router 3 Pack - White

Cheapest offer

£1,299.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.34 kg
Height 214 mm
Depth 72 mm
Width 174.2 mm

Design

Reset button Yes
Antennas quantity 12
Antenna type Internal
LED indicators Power
Product colour White

Power

AC input voltage 110 - 240 V
AC adapter output current 3.42 A
AC adapter output voltage 19 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz

Packaging data

Package width 319 mm
Package depth 368 mm
Package height 187 mm
Package weight 6.6 kg

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
Ethernet WAN Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 3

Packaging content

Quick installation guide Yes
Ethernet cable Yes
AC adapter included Yes
Number of products included 3 pc(s)

Features

Operating modes Wireless Router Mode, AiMesh Node Mode, Access Point Mode
BeamForming Yes
Parental control features Content filter, Time controls, Time rewards
Flash memory 256 MB
Internal memory 2048 MB

Wireless LAN features

VPN support - VPN Client L2TP - VPN Client Open VPN - VPN Client PPTP - VPN Server IPSec - VPN Server Open VPN - VPN Server PPTP - VPN Fusion
Security algorithms WPA-Enterprise, WPA-Personal, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA2-Personal, WPA3-Enterprise, WPA3-Personal, WPS
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Guest access Yes
WLAN data transfer rate (third band) 11529 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (second band) 5764 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (first band) 1376 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (max) 11529 Mbit/s

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed connectivity for multiple devices
• Stylish design fits any home decor
• Easy management with robust security features

Similar products

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 3 Internal
Free Delivery
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh, 18 Gbps, 8400 sq.ft (3pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security and Parental Controls, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering
£1,108.21
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery