ATEN HDMI HDBaseT Receiver with Audio De-Embedding / Bi-directional PoH (4K@100m) (HDBaseT Class A) (PoH PSE & PD)

Aten VE2812PR HDMI HDBaseT Receiver

ATEN HDMI HDBaseT Receiver with Audio De-Embedding / Bi-directional PoH (4K@100m) (HDBaseT Class A) (PoH PSE & PD)

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£433.54
Free Delivery

ATEN HDBaseT HDMI Receiver with Bi-Directional Audio/PoH Descaler (4K at 100m) (HDBaseT Class A) (PoH PSE and PD Compatible) Brand

In stock
£464.44
Free Delivery

ATEN HDBaseT HDMI Receiver with Bi-Directional Audio/PoH Descaler (4K at 100m) (HDBaseT Class A) (PoH PSE and PD Compatible) Brand

In stock
£467.57
Free Delivery
ATEN HDMI HDBaseT Receiver with Audio De-Embedding / Bi-directional PoH (4K@100m) (HDBaseT Class A) (PoH PSE & PD)

Cheapest offer

<h4>HDMI HDBaseT Receiver with Audio De-Embedding / Bi-directional PoH (4K@ 100m) (HDBaseT Class A) (PoH PSE & PD)</h4><p>Featuring powerful Class A HDBaseT technology the VE2812PR is a receiver for 4K HDMI video audio and control signals over a distance of up to 100 m via a Cat 5e / 6 / 6a or ATEN 2L-29330 Cat 6 cable. HDMI signal transmission extends further up to 150 m @ 1080p when the HDBaseT Long Reach Mode is enabled.<br /><br />Designed to optimize flexibility the VE2812PR ships with 2-way PoH capability either allowing a PoH PD-enabled Tx (VE2812AT series is recommended) to be remotely powered by the locally powered VE2812PR or enabling power distribution along the cable from a PoH PSE-enabled Tx (VE1812T is recommended) to the VE2812PR. Speaking of VE2812PR&rsquo;s audio de-embedding audio signal can be extracted from the incoming HDMI source and then transmitted through Coaxial or Stereo output to external audio distribution systems. The VE2812PR gives users the extra conveni
£433.54
Next Day
quzo.net

Similar products

VE2812PR 4K/100m HDMI HDBaseT Receiver with Audio De-Embedding
£439.45
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £30.00