August Audar E2-Cb Senior Smartwatch With Fall Detection, Sos Alerts, Remote Wellbeing Monitoring, Built-In Sim, 10 Day Battery

Audar E2 Senior Smartwatch with Fall Detection & SOS, 24/7 Heart Rate/Blood Pressure/SpO₂/Temperature Monitoring, IoT AI Wellbeing Reports & Health History, Cloud Dashboard, No Smartphone/App Needed

August Audar E2-Cb Senior Smartwatch With Fall Detection, Sos Alerts, Remote Wellbeing Monitoring, Built-In Sim, 10 Day Battery

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£174.95
Free Delivery

Audar E2 Senior Smartwatch Fall Detection SOS Health Monitor No Phone Needed

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£174.95
GBP 174.95 / Unit
Free Delivery
August Audar E2-Cb Senior Smartwatch With Fall Detection, Sos Alerts, Remote Wellbeing Monitoring, Built-In Sim, 10 Day Battery

Cheapest offer

Unlike many smartwatches, the Audar E2 works without a smartphone, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi or mobile app. Its built-in IoT SIM connects directly to the Audar Health platform, allowing alerts and wellbeing information to be shared securely through supported mobile networks.The watch includes automatic fall detection and a dedicated SOS button. If assistance is needed, alerts can be sent to designated contacts together with location information where available, helping family members and caregivers stay informed.Audar E2 also provides wellbeing monitoring, including heart rate, blood oxygen (SpO₂), body temperature and blood pressure trend tracking. Measurements can be taken manually or scheduled automatically, with historical data available through daily, weekly and monthly charts on the online dashboard.The cloud-based Audar Health platform allows authorised users to remotely view wellbeing information, receive alerts, monitor trends and manage settings from any internet-connected device. Mul
£174.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)