Audio Pro A48 W Active Wireless Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) White

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£879.00
Free Delivery

Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair White

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£949.00
Free Delivery

Audio Pro A48 W Active Floorstanding Stereo Multiroom Speakers 320 W Class-D, TV ARC, Optical & RCA, AirPlay 2, Google Cast, 870×215×265 mm (Pair) (White)

In stock
£950.00
Free Delivery

Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Speaker - White

3 to 5 days
£950.00
Free Delivery

AUDIO PRO A48 Wireless Multi-room Speakers White, White

3-5 working days
£950.00
Delivery from £5.99

Product Information

Other features

Digital audio optical in 1

Technical details

Compliance certificates CE, UKCA

Weight & dimensions

Weight 21.1 kg
Height 870 mm
Depth 215 mm
Width 265 mm

Audio

Frequency range 36 - 23000 Hz
Speakers RMS power 260 W
RMS rated power 320 W
Crossover frequency 700 Hz

Loudspeakers

Speaker type 2.5-way
Woofer diameter (imperial) 13.3 cm (5.25")
Number of woofer drivers 2
Woofer Yes
Tweeter diameter (imperial) 5.08 cm (2")
Number of tweeter drivers 1
Tweeter Yes
Speaker placement Floor

Packaging content

Cables included AC
Manual Yes
Remote control included Yes
Quantity per pack 2 pc(s)

Power

Current 1.5 A
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power source type AC
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 14.2 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz

Packaging data

Package type Box

Ports & interfaces

Line-in Yes
Subwoofer out Yes
Audio RCA inputs 1
AirPlay Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Wi-Fi Yes
Bluetooth version 4.2
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wired

Amplifier

Number of amplifiers 4

Performance

Market segment Consumer
Remotely operated Yes
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Bass adjustment Yes
Treble adjustment Yes
Bass reflex Yes
Multi-Room Streaming (MRS) support Yes
Product colour White
Number of speakers 2
Recommended usage Home

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Walnut
£1,029.00
Compare 4 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
Benro A48F Monopod with S6PRO Video Head
£199.00
Go to shop
cliftoncameras.co.uk
Free Delivery
AUDIO PRO A48 Wireless Multi-room Speakers - White, White
£879.00
Go to shop
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black
£949.00
Compare 5 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
IK Multimedia iRig Pro I/O
£121.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Audio Pro A48 W Active Wireless Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) White

Cheapest offer

The Audio Pro A48 W is a premium floorstanding stereo speaker system designed for both high-quality music playback and powerful TV audio. Each cabinet uses dual 5.25-inch woofers paired with a BMR wide-dispersion driver allowing the speaker to cover a broader frequency range with improved clarity in vocals and midrange detail. By moving the crossover point lower the BMR driver handles more of the critical vocal frequencies helping produce a more natural and detailed sound. The active stereo design provides a wider soundstage than single-unit speaker systems creating better separation between instruments dialogue and effects. HDMI ARC allows simple connection to a TV with volume control from your TV remote while optical and RCA inputs support additional digital and analogue sources. Wireless streaming is available through AirPlay 2 Google Cast Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. Using the Audio Pro app you can also access multiroom playback room correction and EQ adjustments while five preset buttons
£879.00
1 day
av.com (UK)