Audio Technica ATH-AD2000X Open Back Headphones

Audio-Technica ATH-AD2000X Black Hi-Fi Headphones

Audio Technica ATH-AD2000X Open Back Headphones

Cheapest Total Price
11 days
£629.00
Free Delivery

Audio-Technica AD2000X High-Fidelity Open-Back Headphones Black

In stock
£849.00
Free Delivery
Audio Technica ATH-AD2000X Open Back Headphones

Cheapest offer

The Audio Technica ATH-AD2000X are hi-res open-back headphones ensuring a natural soundstage and smooth tonal balance that is perfect for long listening sessions. Ingeniously crafted from Permendur the magnetic circuit offers unparalleled sound reproduction that spans a comprehensive range of frequencies. This makes the ATH-AD2000X the perfect listening tool for those with broad music tastes. Taking the audio further the large-aperture 53 mm drivers and CCAW vocal coils deliver a commanding sound output while the exclusive Double Air Damping System optimises the airflow to produce power low-end audio. Built for your comfort these lightweight headphones offer a unique two-part headband with self-adjusting wings. This design adapts to the shape and size of the listeners head offering a personalized fit every time. The 3D Wing Support Housing will also minimise vibrations so you can listen to your music with no distractions. Moreover the 3m dual Y-shaped cable will guarantee superior audi
£629.00
11 days
av.com (UK)

Similar products

Audio Technica ATH-M70x Professional Monitoring Headphones
£254.00
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Audio-Technica M40x Professional Monitor Headphones Black
£93.90
Compare 13 prices
Coast UK & IE
Delivery from £2.99
Audio-Technica ATH-A1000Z Art Monitor Hi-Res Audiophile Headphones Red
£261.40
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £15.71
Audio Technica ATH-M60X Studio Monitor Headphones - Black
£169.00
Go to shop
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery
Audio-Technica ATH-R70XA Pure Open-Back Reference Headphones
£299.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery