AudioQuest Black Lab Sub 2m Subwoofer Interconnect

Audioquest Black Lab Subwoofer Cable 2.0M

Used Offers from

AudioQuest Black Lab Sub 2m Subwoofer Interconnect

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£49.00
Free Delivery

Audioquest BLAB02 Black Lab Subwoofer Cable - 2M

3-5 working
£49.95
Free Delivery

AudioQuest Black Lab 2M Subwoofer Cable with chassis ground connector

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£49.95
Free Delivery

audioquest 2 m Black Lab RCA Cable Black - Audio Cable RCA Copper 2 m

In stock
£57.58
Delivery from £6.16

audioquest 2 m Black Lab RCA Cable Black - Audio Cable RCA Copper 2 m

In stock
£59.50
Free Delivery

Similar products

Audioquest Black Lab Subwoofer Cable 3.0M
£39.00
Compare 7 prices
av.com (UK)
Delivery from £2.99
AudioQuest Black Lab 5,0m Subwoofer
£69.00
Compare 3 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
AudioQuest Black Lab Sub 2m Subwoofer Interconnect
£129.00
Go to shop
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
AudioQuest Black Lab Sub 20m Subwoofer Interconnect
£189.00
Go to shop
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
AudioQuest Black Lab Sub 16m Subwoofer Interconnect
£159.00
Go to shop
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
AudioQuest Black Lab Sub 2m Subwoofer Interconnect

Cheapest offer

The AudioQuest Black Lab Sub Cable has been designed specifically for subwoofers and features a unique grouding cable to minimise hum. Unique grounding cableIn most cases this won't be needed but if you suffer excessive hum from your subwoofer, then the Black Lab should be able to help. By connecting the ground cable to the metal chassis of your sub and the ground on your amp, earth hum problems should be solved. Solid-core conductors for low distortionFor many years Audioquest has advocated solid-core rather than multi-strand cables. Electrical and magnetic interaction between strands in conventional cables can cause distortion, giving an unnatural edge to the sound and picture. Using Long-Grain Copper, the Audioquest Black Lab gives a cleaner, clearer sound than regular cables using OFHC (Oxygen-Free High-Conductivity) copper, thanks to fewer impurities. Air-filled foamed-polyethylene insulationWire insulation can cause an imperfect signal by absorbing energy and then releasing it as
£49.00
3-5 Working Days
richersounds.com