August REC100 USB Condenser Microphone with Boom Arm, Pop Filter & Shock Mount - Professional Cardioid Mic Kit for PC, Laptop, Gaming, Streaming, Podcasting, Recording, YouTube, TikTok, Discord, PS5

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£48.95
Free Delivery

USB Studio Microphone Condenser Live Streaming Media Recording - August REC100

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.95
Free Delivery

Usb Gaming Studio Condenser Microphone Professional Bundle - August Rec100B

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£48.95
Delivery from £6.00
August REC100 USB Condenser Microphone with Boom Arm, Pop Filter & Shock Mount - Professional Cardioid Mic Kit for PC, Laptop, Gaming, Streaming, Podcasting, Recording, YouTube, TikTok, Discord, PS5

Cheapest offer

Cardioid Condenser Mic - Realistic and authentic sound because of the wide frequency range (20Hz - 20KHz) and 16mm large diaphragm. This microphone minimises ambient noise and focuses on your voice. A professional unidirectional sound for high quality recordings. Boom Arm - The scissor-shaped metal stand allows for a perfect hold on a table or desk. It is easy to move around freely and get the adjustments right when needed. The microphone is at the perfect height for speaking and recording - Maximum desk thickness: 1.8"/46mm. Plug and Play - With a USB A to USB B cable, the condenser mic is perfect for Mac, Windows, computers and PlayStation. For remote meeting on Teams or Zoom, gaming, podcasting, live stream on YouTube and Twitch with studio quality audio. Shock Mount - Rubberised elastic straps reduce unwanted noise due to micro shocks and vibrations in the recording environment (keyboard, mouse and body movement). Be sure to have a crystal clear sound. Pop Filter - Attenuate the breath to increase the quality of the recording. Record and be heard professionally with a clearer a purer sound with this mic bundle. An included windshield allows for even better sound filtering when you want to make a very high quality recording.
£48.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk