Augustine Black Label E 1st Classical Guitar String

Augustine 650401 "Black Label Single E1" String for Classic Guitar

Augustine Black Label E 1st Classical Guitar String

Cheapest Price
11 days
£1.40
Delivery from £2.99

Augustine A1 Classic Black Single String - E/1st

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.99
Free Delivery
Augustine Black Label E 1st Classical Guitar String

Cheapest offer

The Augustine Black Label E 1st Classical Guitar String is a replacement treble string for classical guitarists who need reliable everyday performance. Designed as a .028" first string it delivers a clear responsive sound while maintaining the familiar feel expected from Augustines Black Label range. Whether youre replacing a broken string or keeping a spare in your case its an easy way to keep your instrument ready to play.Augustine strings played an important role in the early development of nylon classical guitar strings with their origins closely linked to guitarist Andrés Segovia and instrument maker Albert Augustine. Featuring a traditional tie-on end for classical guitars this string installs securely and is well-suited to practice lessons rehearsals and regular performance.
£1.40
11 days
Gear4music.com