Aveda Styling Thickening Foam 150 ml

Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Thickening Foam 150ml

Aveda Styling Thickening Foam 150 ml

Cheapest Price
DEAL (Up to 12% discount on this offer/valid until 26.07.2026 23:59)
5-8 working days
£22.70
£172.00 / 1 l
Delivery from £3.95

AVEDA Invati Ultra Advanced™ Thickening Foam 150ml

Ordered before 10pm, shipped today
£26.30
Delivery from £7.60

Aveda - Invati Ultra Foam (150ml)

Unknown
£28.99

Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Thickening Styling Foam 150ml

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.00
Delivery from £4.20

Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Thickening Styling Foam 150ml

2 days
£31.00
Free Delivery

Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Thickening Styling Foam 150ml

2 days
£31.00
Free Delivery

Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Thickening Foam 150Ml

2 to 3 day delivery
£31.00
Free Delivery

Advanced Thickening Foam for Thinning Hair Instantly Volumizes 5 Fl Oz Mousse

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery
Aveda Styling Thickening Foam 150 ml

Cheapest offer

The Thickening Styling Foam from Aveda Styling is an impressive hair foam for hair styling with a particularly strong volume-enhancing effect that you can see and feel. Up to 11% more volume is possible. In addition, this styling product gives your hair a wonderfully flexible hold, counteracts frizz, gives a great shine and offers protection when blow-drying. The sensual aroma of sandalwood, lavender, vanilla, flower essences and sage ensures that your nose also gets its money's worth during use. How to use Aveda Thickening Styling Foam correctly: Depending on the length and density of your hair, apply three to five pumps of the product to the palms of your hands. Then work the product evenly into the hair with your fingers from roots to ends. Now blow-dry the hair and continue with the hairstyle of your choice.Good to know: Parfumdreams offers you many more high-quality products for perfect hair styling from Aveda. For example, take a look at the Smooth Infusion Perfect Blow Dry, the
£22.70
5-8 working days
parfumdreams.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Features

How to use Do not shake bottle. Pump 3-5 times into hands and emulsify. Distribute evenly onto damp hair from roots to ends. Blow dry and style. Use as a finishing touch after the 4-step invati ultra advanced™ routine. PRO TIP: By adding the foam directly to the brush, you can achieve a targeted and full even distribution as you glide the brush through the hair it deposits the product from roots to ends for a balanced root to end application for the fullest of blow dry. – Bea Carmichael, Aveda Global Artistic Director
Doesn't contain Silicone, Paraben, Mineral oil, Fragrance
Ingredients Water\Aqua\Eau, Propanediol, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Alpinia Officinarum Root Extract, Eclipta Prostrata Extract, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Emblica Officinalis Fruit Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Arginine, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-4, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Fragrance (Parfum), Linalool, Citral, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phytate, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Suitable for Women
Product type Hair mousse
Dispenser type Pump bottle
Effect Volumizing
Suitable for hair color All colours
Suitable for hair types Thin hair
Volume 150 ml

Product information

At a glance

• Boosts volume for a fuller appearance
• Strengthens hair to minimize breakage
• Eco-friendly formula with natural ingredients

Similar products

Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Exfoliating Shampoo - Light 200ml
£21.01
£119.40 / 1 l
Compare 8 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Exfoliating Shampoo Rich 200ml
£19.66
£111.70 / 1 l
Compare 9 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced™ Exfoliating Shampoo: Rich 1000ml
£100.19
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.20
Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Thickening Light Conditioner 200ml
£24.75
£140.65 / 1 l
Compare 11 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Aveda Invati Ultra Advanced Fortifying Leave-in-Treatment 100ml
£10.00
Compare 13 prices
cosmetify.com
Delivery from £4.00