ALM SL009 Quieter Trimmer Twin Line for Black and Decker and Flymo Trimmers

B&Q Trimmer Line ALM Quieter 1.5mm x 25m – Compatible with Black & Decker & Flymo

ALM SL009 Quieter Trimmer Twin Line for Black and Decker and Flymo Trimmers

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

ALM Quieter Trimmer Line 1.5Mmx25M

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.49
Free Delivery

ALM Quieter Trimmer Line 1.5Mmx25M

In stock
£7.85
Free Delivery

ALM Quieter Trimmer Line 1.5Mmx25M

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

ALM Quieter Trimmer Line 1.5Mmx25M

In stock
£8.11
Free Delivery

ALM Quieter Trimmer Line 1.5Mmx25M

In stock
£8.29
Free Delivery

ALM Quieter Trimmer Line 1.5Mmx25M

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.46
Delivery from £4.49

Alm Manufacturing Sl009 Sl009 Battery Trimmer Line 1.5mm X 25M Almsl009

1-3 working days
£8.59
Delivery from £6.00

ALM Quieter Trimmer Line 1.5Mmx25M

In stock
£8.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
ALM SL009 Quieter Trimmer Twin Line for Black and Decker and Flymo Trimmers

Cheapest offer

The ALM SL009 Quieter Trimmer Twin Line is a replacement trimmer line designed for use with Black and Decker Reflex Plus models and Flymo twin line garden trimmers. Manufactured in the UK by ALM Manufacturing, this 1.5mm diameter line provides reliable cutting performance for battery-powered trimming applications. This grey trimmer line measures 1.5mm in diameter and comes in a 25-metre length, offering sufficient material for multiple refills. The twin line configuration is specifically engineered to fit Black and Decker and Flymo trimmer models, ensuring proper compatibility with your existing equipment. Ideal for maintaining garden edges, trimming around obstacles, and general lawn finishing work, this replacement line helps keep your battery trimmer operating efficiently. The quieter operation design makes it suitable for use in residential areas where noise levels are a consideration. Specifications: Use: Trimmer Line Line Diameter (mm): 1.5 Length (m): 25 Diameter x Length: 1.5mm
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

ALM PP180 Spool and Line for Challenge, Champion, Olympia and Sovereign Grass Trimmers
£7.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
ALM B&Q FPGT250-2 2013 MODEL ONLY SPOOL & LINE TR253
£8.89
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SPARES2GO Dual Feed Trimmer Line & Spool Head for B&Q FPGT250-6 Strimmer (Pack of 4)
£22.77
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SPARES2GO Dual Feed Trimmer Line & Spool Head for B&Q FPGT250-6 Strimmer (Pack of 5)
£26.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery