Bach TB501 Student Trombone Small Bore

Bach TB501 Student Trombone Outfit Small Bore

Bach TB501 Student Trombone Small Bore

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£349.00
Free Delivery

Bach TB501 Student Trombone Package Small Bore

1 day
£465.00
Free Delivery

Bach TB502 Tenor Trombone Package Medium/Large Bore

1 day
£519.00
Delivery from £1.99
Bach TB501 Student Trombone Small Bore

Cheapest offer

The Bach TB501 Student Trombone is a dependable beginner instrument for students building confidence and developing reliable playing technique. Its lightweight construction and 12.7 mm bore make it easier to hold and control helping younger players focus on breathing articulation and tone. A 203 mm yellow brass bell produces a bright clear sound that works well in lessons school bands and solo practice. Nickel silver inner and outer slides provide smooth movement for accurate note changes and dependable daily performance.A clear lacquer finish helps protect the instrument against wear while maintaining its appearance. The supplied Bach 12C mouthpiece encourages comfortable playing while the included slide grease keeps everything moving smoothly. A lightweight case with backpack straps makes carrying the trombone between school rehearsals and home straightforward giving you everything you need to start playing straight away.
£349.00
1 day
Gear4music.com