Hardys Brown De-Icing Rock Salt - Fast-Acting Salt For Melting Snow & Ice On Paths, Driveways, & Roads, Ideal For Weeding - 100Kg

Bag of Brown Grit Rock Salt, 100kg | Fast-Acting on Ice & Snow, Rock Salt for Weeds, De-Icing Driveway, Path, Road | Pure Deicer with Minimal Residue

Hardys Brown De-Icing Rock Salt - Fast-Acting Salt For Melting Snow & Ice On Paths, Driveways, & Roads, Ideal For Weeding - 100Kg

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£84.99
Free Delivery

Bag of Brown Grit Rock Salt, 100kg | Fast-Acting on Ice & Snow, Rock Salt for Weeds, De-Icing Driveway, Path, Road | Pure Deicer with Minimal Residue

In stock
£99.99
1.0 GBP/1.0 kilogram(s)
Free Delivery

Similar products

Leonhard Heyden Porto Fanny pack Leather 28 cm brown
£79.55
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.94
Greenland Nature Mascu & Line fanny pack RFID leather 21 cm brown
£54.36
Compare 2 prices
bags.co.uk
Delivery from £9.95
Campomaggi Cipresso Mini Bag Shoulder Bag Leather 17 cm brown
£265.50
Compare 2 prices
wardow.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Harold's Submarine fanny pack leather 21 cm brown
£53.72
Compare 2 prices
bags.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Buckle & Seam Linwood Weekend bag, brown, 37L, 50 x 28 x 25cm
£364.87
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hardys Brown De-Icing Rock Salt - Fast-Acting Salt For Melting Snow & Ice On Paths, Driveways, & Roads, Ideal For Weeding - 100Kg

Cheapest offer

Our high purity brown rock salt provides an efficient solution for de-icing and weed control. Unlike standard grit, rock salt effectively melts ice and snow on driveways, steps, and pavements with significantly less residue.This salt de-icer is ideal for prevention and response action against ice and snow. It dissolves snow and ice rapidly, and helps prevent re-freezing. It’s best applied when the cold first sets in, but melts rapidly without an initial base down. Perfect for use in residential and commercial areas where black ice is a concern.
£84.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)