Bahco Hand File 4" / 100mm Smooth (Fine)

Used Offers from £10.99

Bahco Hand File 4" / 100mm Smooth (Fine)

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco Hand File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 1-100-04-3-0 Hand Smooth Cut File 100mm (4in)

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£9.73
Free Delivery

Bahco - 1-100-04-3-0 Hand Smooth Cut File 100mm (4in)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.51
GBP 10.51 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco Premium 100mm Hand Smooth Cut File For Precision Work

1-3 working days
£11.50
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco Hand File 4" / 100mm Smooth (Fine)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bahco 2-300-14-0-0 2-300-14-0-0 Hand Needle File Cut 0 Bastard 140Mm (5.5In)
£8.08
Compare 23 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Bahco Hand Needle File 2-300-16-2-0 Cut 2 Smooth 160 mm (6.2 in)
£8.62
Compare 24 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco PC-16-FILE-U7 - Handsaw Filable Procut
£18.18
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bahco Ergo Handled Oberg File 1-106-10-1-2, 250 mm (10in) Bastard (Coarse)
£22.72
Compare 22 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Bahco PC-19-FILE-U7 - Handsaw Filable Procut
£19.85
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bahco Hand File 4" / 100mm Smooth (Fine)

Cheapest offer

The Bahco Hand File in 100mm (4") length with Smooth (Fine) cut delivers approximately 62 teeth per 25mm in a compact format, perfect for precision finishing work in confined spaces and on smaller components. This short length provides exceptional control for detailed finishing tasks where surface quality is critical. The smooth cut grade is ideal for final finishing operations on high-alloy tool steels, producing excellent surface quality in tight working areas. Engineered with a double cut on both sides and one safe edge, this file allows precise work in corners without damaging adjacent surfaces. The tanged design ensures secure handle attachment even on this compact size. With parallel sides and a slight taper in thickness, this file excels at filing flat surfaces, sharp corners and shoulders, as well as deburring applications where fine finishing and precision control are essential. Features and Benefits: • 100mm (4") compact length ideal for confined spaces and detailed finishing
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)