Bahco Hand Half Round Needle File 140mm Smooth (Fine)

Used Offers from £14.99

Bahco Hand Half Round Needle File 140mm Smooth (Fine)

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco Hand Half Round Needle File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 2-304-14-2-0 Half Round Needle File 14cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£13.93
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-304-14-2-0 Half Round Needle File 14cm Cut 2 Smooth

3-5 days
£14.40
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-304-14-2-0 Half Round Needle File 14cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.41
Delivery from £4.49

Bahco 2-304-14-2-0 Half Round Needle File 14cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

In stock
£15.49
Free Delivery

Bahco - 2-304-14-2-0 Half-Round Needle File Cut 2 Smooth 140mm (5.5in)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.49
GBP 15.49 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco Hand Half Round Needle File 140mm Smooth (Fine)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.95
Free Delivery

Bahco 2-304-14-2-0 Half Round Needle File 14cm Cut 2 (Smooth)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£21.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bahco Hand Half-Round File 1-210-12-2-0 - Second (Medium) 12 in / 300 mm
£22.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 2-304-16-0-0 2-304-16-0-0 Half-Round Needle File Cut 0 Bastard 160Mm (6.2In)
£11.62
Compare 23 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Bahco 1-210-04-2-0 1-210-04-2-0 Half-Round Second Cut File 100Mm (4In)
£9.67
Compare 19 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Bahco Hand Half Round File 10" / 250mm Bastard (Coarse)
£14.95
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 2-304-16-4-0 2-304-16-4-0 Half-Round Needle File Cut 4 Dead Smooth 160Mm (6.2In)
£12.30
Compare 26 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Bahco Hand Half Round Needle File 140mm Smooth (Fine)

Cheapest offer

The Bahco Hand Half Round Needle File in 140mm length with Smooth (Fine) cut delivers a superior finish for polishing and fine detail work. This cut grade 2 file features surfaces that taper to a point, with flat and convex surfaces double cut for producing smooth, refined surfaces on precision components. The 140mm size combined with the smooth cut makes this variant particularly valuable for finishing operations where material removal is minimal but surface quality is paramount. It's the ideal choice for removing fine scratches, achieving a polished finish, or working on delicate materials where a coarser file might be too aggressive. Essential for engravers, precision engineers, instrument makers, watchmakers and goldsmiths who demand exceptional surface finishes on their work. Features and Benefits: • 140mm length for controlled finishing work • Smooth (fine) cut 2 produces superior surface quality • Half-round profile for versatile application • Double cut surfaces taper to a poin
£10.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)