Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw

Bahco Hole Saw 3830-48-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch 48 mm

Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 3830-48-C Bi Metal Holesaw 48mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.72
Delivery from £4.49

Bahco 3830-48-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 48mm

Unknown
£16.44

Bahco - 3830-48-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 48mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.79
GBP 16.79 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco 3830-48-C 3830-48-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 48mm Bah383048C

1-3 working days
£17.12
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 48mm BAH383048C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.16
Free Delivery

Bahco 3830-48-C 3830-48-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 48mm BAH383048C

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.49
Free Delivery

Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw 48mm

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery
Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw

Cheapest offer

The Bahco 3830-48C is a 48mm diameter bi-metal variable pitch hole saw, designed for medium to larger electrical installations, standard cable penetrations and typical mounting applications. This size is particularly valued for common professional work including electrical boxes, downlighter installations and general fixture mounting where moderate to larger apertures are required. Featuring Sandflex® technology, this 48mm holesaw combines variable pitch (4-6 TPI) blade design with high-speed steel cutting edges for exceptional performance. The variable pitch blade reduces vibration during cutting, delivering smooth operation and extended service life. Welded seam construction ensures accuracy whilst the heat-treated body provides maximum strength when working with materials up to 38mm thick across various tool applications. Features and Benefits: • 48mm diameter ideal for medium to larger electrical and mounting applications • Variable pitch (4-6 TPI) design delivers smooth, vibration
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 3830-146-VIP Sandflex Hole Saws
£74.86
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bahco 330mm Hole Saw Arbore Extension
£19.49
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bahco 3834-SET-72 "Sand Flex" Bi-Metal Hole Saw, 0 V, Black/Orange, 19-64 mm, Set of 9 Piece
£119.04
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bahco 3833-95-C Superior Multi Construction Holesaw Carded 95mm Bah383395C
£30.19
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw
£18.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95