Bahco Sandflex Bi Metal Hacksaw Blade

Bahco Sandflex Bi Metal Hacksaw Blade 12" / 300mm 18tpi Pack of 100

Bahco Sandflex Bi Metal Hacksaw Blade

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£62.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 317/239 Hacksaw Twin Pack - Versatile Cutting Tools For Precision Work

1-3 working days
£71.90
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco Sandflex Hacksaw Blade 3906 300 mm x 19 TPI Pack of 100

10 Working Days
£83.39
Free Delivery

Best Price Square HAND HACKSAW BLADES, SANDFLEX, PK10 3906-300-18-100 By BAHCO

In stock
£84.99
Free Delivery
Bahco Sandflex Bi Metal Hacksaw Blade

Cheapest offer

The Bahco 3906 Sandflex® Bi-Metal Hacksaw Blade measuring 300mm (12") with 18 teeth per inch delivers the perfect balance for general-purpose metal cutting applications. The 18 TPI tooth configuration is the most versatile option, providing excellent performance across a wide range of metal types and thicknesses, from mild steel and aluminium to copper and brass. This bulk pack of 100 blades, organised in 10 convenient bundles of 10, represents outstanding value for busy workshops, maintenance departments, and trade contractors who demand consistent quality. The black plastic storage box with transparent cover ensures the blades remain protected and easily accessible whilst allowing quick stock level checks. Featuring a blade back of strong, flexible spring steel combined with a tooth line in high-alloyed, super high-speed steel, these blades are virtually unbreakable and shatterproof. The precision ground teeth maintain their sharpness considerably longer than conventional blades, del
£62.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 3809-300-25-1.25-14 14 TPI "Sandflex" Bi-Metal Power Hack Saw Blade, Orange, 300 x 25 x 1.25 mm
Delivery from £4.49
Bahco 3830-50-VIP 4/6 TPI "Sandflex" Bi-Metal Hole Saw, Orange, 50 x 38 mm
£16.41
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bahco 3809-600-50-2.50-6-KA 6 TPI "Sandflex" Bi-Metal Power Hack Saw Blade for Kasto Machines, Orange, 600 x 50 x 2.5 mm
Free Delivery
Bahco 3809-500-38-2.00-6 6 TPI "Sandflex" Bi-Metal Power Hack Saw Blade, Orange, 500 x 38 x 2 mm
Free Delivery
Bahco 3809-550-50-2.50-4 4 TPI "Sandflex" Bi-Metal Power Hack Saw Blade, Orange, 550 x 50 x 2.5 mm
Free Delivery