Bahco Professional Pointed Nose Bow Saw

Bahco SE-16-21 Se-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 530Mm (21In)

Used Offers from £15.99

Bahco Professional Pointed Nose Bow Saw

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £6.95

Bahco SE-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 21-Inch

In stock
£15.18
Free Delivery

Bahco SE-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 21-Inch

In stock
£15.61
Free Delivery

Bahco SE-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 21-Inch

In stock
£15.99
Free Delivery

Bahco SE-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 530mm (21in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.99
Free Delivery

Bahco SE-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 21-Inch

In stock
£16.59
Free Delivery

Bahco SE-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 530mm (21in)

Unknown
£16.69

Bahco Se-16-21 Se-16-21 Economy Bowsaw 530mm (21In) Bahebs21

1-3 working days
£17.19
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco Economy Bowsaw 530mm 21in peg toothed blade type 51 BAHEBS21

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Bahco Professional Pointed Nose Bow Saw

Cheapest offer

The Bahco Professional Pointed Nose Bow Saw is a versatile cutting tool designed for building, gardening, farming and forestry work. This professional-grade bow saw features a distinctive pointed nose design that provides superior access when working in confined spaces and tight areas where standard bow saws cannot reach. Equipped with a peg toothed Type 51 blade optimised for cutting dry wood, this bow saw incorporates high-frequency heat-induction hardened tooth points that deliver long-lasting cutting performance even under demanding conditions. The powder-coated steel tube frame offers excellent rust protection, making it suitable for outdoor applications and extended use in wet conditions. The saw includes an integrated knuckle protector that provides both comfort during operation and safety for the user's hand. With a length of 530mm, this bow saw is ideal for cutting branches, pruning tasks, timber preparation and general woodworking applications across multiple trades. The prof
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco SE-15-32 Professional Bow Saw with Peg Toothed Blade, Multi-Colour, 810 mm
£13.06
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49