Balvenie 12 Year Old / Double Wood / Small Bottle Speyside Whisky

Balvenie Doublewood 12 Year Old 20cl

Balvenie 12 Year Old / Double Wood / Small Bottle Speyside Whisky

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£20.95
Delivery from £4.95

Balvenie DoubleWood 12 Year Old (20cl) Single Malt Whisky

Cheapest Total Price
2-5 business days
£20.95
Delivery from £4.95

Balvenie 12 Year Old Doublewood Whisky 20cl - Quarter Size Bottle

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Balvenie 12 Year Old Double Wood Single Malt Whisky, 20cl - Sherry-cask finish, honeyed vanilla, nutty sweetness, cinnamon spice

1 day
£28.63
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Double wood ageing for layered, complex flavours.
• Robust 40% ABV delivers a hearty warmth.
• Pleasantly aesthetic bottle complements whisky experience.

Similar products

The Balvenie Doublewood 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky Miniature, 5 cl
£5.99
Compare 5 prices
Drinksupermarket.com
Delivery from £4.95
Balvenie Doublewood 12 whisky 0.75 L Single malt Scotland
Delivery from £4.95
Balvenie Doublewood 12 whisky 0.75 L Single malt Scotland
Free Delivery
Balvenie 12 Year Old DoubleWood Single Malt Scotch Whisky - Glass Gift Pack, 70cl
£61.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
The Balvenie DoubleWood Aged 12 Years Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl (Pack of 70cl)
£53.74
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Balvenie 12 Year Old / Double Wood / Small Bottle Speyside Whisky

Cheapest offer

20cl / 40% / Distillery Bottling - A 20cl bottle of Balvenie's popular 12 Year Old DoubleWood. The double maturation by finishing in first-fill European oak sherry casks adds complexity. The first maturation softens and adds character, with the finishing in sherry casks adding depth and fullness of flavour.
£20.95
2-4 working days
thewhiskyexchange.com