Basis El Toro Men's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 27.5In Wheel, 17in Frame - Black/Red

Used Offers from

Basis El Toro Men's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 27.5In Wheel, 17in Frame - Black/Red

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£220.99
Free Delivery

Basis El Toro Men's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 27.5In Wheel, 17In Frame - Black/red

1-3 working days
£229.99
Free Delivery

Basis El Toro HT Mountain Bike 27.5" Wheel - Black/Red / 17inch

3-5 working days
£252.99
Delivery from £3.95

Basis El Toro 27.5 Inch Black and Red Hardtail Mountain Bike

2-4 working days
£280.00
Free Delivery

Basis El Toro Hardtail Mountain Bike, 27.5" Wheel - Black/Red

In stock
£339.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Basis El Toro Hardtail Mountain Bike, 27.5" Wheel 15in - White/Red
£339.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Basis El Toro Mens Hardtail Mountain Bike, 27.5In Wheel, 19In Frame - Black/red
£252.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Basis El Toro Men's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 27.5In Wheel, 17in Frame - Black/Red

Cheapest offer

From Basis, the El Toro Men’s Hardtail Mountain Bike is positioned at the top end of the brand’s MTB range, combining a lightweight alloy crossbar frame with 27.5in suspension forks for a more comfortable, controlled ride. An 18-speed Shimano Tourney drivetrain is operated via thumb shifters, offering indexed gear changes without the twist-grip style often found on more juvenile set-ups. For confident braking, dual 160mm mechanical disc brakes support steady slowing and improved control when the terrain becomes more challenging. Details including an alloy A-Head stem, updated EZ Fire gearing shifters and 2.10in MTB tyres complete a considered specification for riders looking for an entry-level mountain bike with a more refined feel. Finished in gloss black and red, it’s a practical choice for off-road routes and everyday riding alike. Key features Lightweight alloy crossbar frame 27.5in suspension forks Shimano Tourney 18-...
£220.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com