Basis Link Adult's Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Graphite/Blue

Used Offers from

Basis Link Adult's Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Graphite/Blue

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£239.99
Free Delivery

Basis Link Adult's Full Suspension MTB, 26In - Graphite/Blue

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£239.99
Delivery from £3.95

Basis Link 26 Inch Graphite and Blue DS Full Suspension Mountain Bike

2-4 working days
£250.00
Free Delivery

Basis Link Adult's Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Graphite/blue

1-3 working days
£264.99
Free Delivery

Basis Link DS Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 26" Wheel - Graphite/Blue

1 day
£279.99
Free Delivery

Basis Link DS Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 26" Wheel - Graphite/Blue

In stock
£289.99
Free Delivery

Basis Link Adults Full Suspension Mountain Bike 26In Wheel in Grey Basis Grey

3-5 working days
£303.99

Similar products

Basis Link Adult's Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Graphite/lime
£290.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Baby Anti-Lost Wrist Link - Retractable Magnetic Safety Strap | Reflective Safety Harness for Kids Boys Girls Outdoor Travel
£7.89
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £0.99
Basis Link Adult's Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Graphite/Blue

Cheapest offer

From Basis, the Link Adult’s Full Suspension Mountain Bike brings a distinctive take on the brand’s full suspension line, pairing 26" wheels with a square geometry that almost resembles a crossbar hardtail frame. Built with a robust steel construction and coil sprung suspension within the frame, it’s designed to support confident riding across varied terrain. The suspension mechanism operates via a hinged swingarm, rather than relying on clearance between the seat post and swingarm. This means you can access full travel regardless of saddle height, offering consistent suspension performance as you set the bike up for your preferred riding position. For gearing, the Shimano Tourney 18 speed system is controlled through Revoshift twist-grip shifters, broadening capability when tackling changing gradients and ascents. Braking is handled by a mixed setup unique within the Basis range, combining a responsive mechanical disc brake at the front with a straightforward V...
£239.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com