Basis Ranger Junior Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 24In Wheel - White/Red

Used Offers from

Basis Ranger Junior Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 24In Wheel - White/Red

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£230.99
Free Delivery

Basis Ranger TFS 24in Dual Sus White/Red in White Basis White

3-5 working days
£269.99

Basis Ranger TFS 24 Inch White and Red Dual Suspension Bike

2-4 working days
£280.00
Free Delivery

Basis Ranger Junior Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 24In Wheel - White/red

1-3 working days
£287.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Basis Ranger Junior Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 24In Wheel - Grey/orange
£287.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Basis Ranger Junior Full Sus Mountain Bike 24in Wheel - White
£239.99
Go to shop
Therange.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Basis Ranger Junior Full Suspension Mountain Bike, 24In Wheel - White/Red

Cheapest offer

From Basis, the Ranger Junior Full Suspension Mountain Bike is built to help young riders step up with a more capable, confidence-inspiring ride. Designed as a no-nonsense junior mountain bike, it’s equipped for exploring beyond the limits of a typical kid’s bike, whether that’s local trails or everyday adventures. At its core sits a robust steel D-type frame paired with coil-sprung suspension and suspension forks, creating a more comfortable and forgiving feel over uneven ground. A broad 18-speed gearing system from Shimano gives plenty of range for changing terrain, while simple V-type brakes at the front and rear keep control straightforward. Finished in a unisex white and red colourway, the Ranger keeps the look clean and sporty. Key features Junior mountain bike designed for progressing to the next level of cycling Steel D-type frame Coil-sprung suspension with suspension forks 18-speed Shimano gearing system ...
£230.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com