DAddario ECB81 Chromes Flat Wound Bass Long Scale Light 45-100

Bass Chromes Flat 45-100 45-65-80-100, ECB81

DAddario ECB81 Chromes Flat Wound Bass Long Scale Light 45-100

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£39.99
Delivery from £1.99

D'Addario XL Chromes Flat Wound Bass Guitar Strings - ECB81 - Long Scale - Regular Light, 45-100

In stock
£47.95
Free Delivery

D'Addario XL Chromes Flat Wound Bass Guitar Strings - ECB81 - Long Scale - Regular Light, 45-100

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.90
Free Delivery

D'Addario XL Chromes Flat Wound Bass Guitar Strings - ECB81 - Long Scale - Regular Light, 45-100

In stock
£50.99
Free Delivery

D'Addario ECB81 Bass Guitar Strings Set Long Scale Flatwound 45-100

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£50.99
Free Delivery

D'Addario XL Chromes Flat Wound Bass Guitar Strings - ECB81 - Long Scale - Regular Light, 45-100

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£52.75
Free Delivery

D'Addario XL Chromes Flat Wound Bass Guitar Strings - ECB81 - Long Scale - Regular Light, 45-100

In stock
£59.00
Delivery from £4.99

D'Addario XL Chromes Flat Wound Bass Guitar Strings - ECB81 - Long Scale - Regular Light, 45-100

In stock
£61.00
Free Delivery

D'Addario ECB81 Chromes Bass Guitar Strings, Light, 45-100, Long Scale

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£61.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
DAddario ECB81 Chromes Flat Wound Bass Long Scale Light 45-100

Cheapest offer

The D?Addario ECB81 Chromes Flat Wound Bass Strings are made for bassists who want a smooth feel a warm tone and a set that stays consistent session after session. These long-scale light-gauge strings use a high-carbon steel core wrapped with stainless steel ribbon wire thats flattened and polished giving you an ultra-sleek surface that cuts out finger noise. You get a mellow rounded sound with tight low-end definition - ideal if you play jazz soul or any style where a controlled supportive tone works best. This 45- 100 set offers balanced tension across the neck helping your lines feel even and articulate without extra effort. Made in the USA theyre engineered to sit comfortably in the mix while offering the durability you expect from DAddario Chromes.
£39.99
1 day
Gear4music.com