BBC Books Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training

Used Offers from

BBC Books Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£4.54
Free Delivery

BOOKS4PEOPLE Alan Titchmarsh How To Garden: Pruning And Training

1-3 working days
£5.67
Delivery from £6.00

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training: 17

In stock
£9.42
Free Delivery

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training: 17

In stock
£9.42
Free Delivery

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training: 17

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.09
Free Delivery

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training: 17

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£11.06
Delivery from £2.80

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training: 17

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.15
Free Delivery

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training

2 - 4 working days
£12.34
Delivery from £3.99

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training

3-5 working days
£12.99
Delivery from £2.99
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Just Ignore Him – A BBC Two Between the Covers book club pick
£8.85
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Hope Dies Last: Visionary People Across the World, Figh - NEW Alan Weisman 2025
£18.67
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Knowing Me Knowing You With Alan Partridge: BBC Radio 4 comedy
£10.64
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BBC Books Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Growing Roses
£4.37
Compare 10 prices
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
BBC Books Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training

Cheapest offer

Alan Titchmarsh How to Garden: Pruning and Training by Alan Titchmarsh is a practical gardening guide focused on core pruning and training skills. It is presented as a definitive guide with step-by-step illustrations and easy-to-follow instructions. Key details Covers essential pruning and training skills for gardeners Guidance on selecting and using tools and equipment Instructions for pruning roses, shrubs and hedges Advice on training plants for shape and support Includes tips aimed at increasing cropping and flowering Synopsis This book explains the basic skills gardeners need to understand when pruning and training plants, from deciding what you want to achieve to choosing suitable tools and techniques. It looks at different aims, including formative shaping, routine maintenance, renewal and rejuvenation. Clear instructions and step-by-step illustrations take...
£4.54
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com