be quiet! Shadow Rock Slim 2 160W TDP CPU Cooler | Intel 1700 1200 2066 1150 1151 1155 2011-3 Square ILM | AMD AM4 | Silver | BK032

be quiet! Shadow Rock Slim 2, CPU cooler, 160W TDP, 135mm Fan, Heatpipe Direct Touch (HDT) technology, 4x 6mm heatpipes, slim design, BK032

Used Offers from

be quiet! Shadow Rock Slim 2 160W TDP CPU Cooler | Intel 1700 1200 2066 1150 1151 1155 2011-3 Square ILM | AMD AM4 | Silver | BK032

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.81
Free Delivery

be quiet! Shadow Rock Slim 2 160W TDP CPU Cooler | Intel 1700 1200 2066 1150 1151 1155 2011-3 Square ILM | AMD AM4 | Silver | BK032

£45.62
Free Delivery

be quiet! BK032 Shadow Rock Slim 2 Heatsink - Fan CPU Processor Cooler

Within 3 Working Days
£49.76
Delivery from £3.95

be quiet! Shadow Rock Slim 2 Cpu Cooler in Silver be quiet! Silver

3-5 working days
£130.80

Similar products

be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Mid Tower PC Case
£164.99
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Tempered Glass White PC Gaming Case
£144.98
Compare 8 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £11.50
be quiet! Shadow Rock LP Processor Cooler 12 cm Black, Copper, Silver
£44.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
be quiet! BK003 Shadow Rock TF2 Heatsink & Fan, Intel & AMD Sockets, Shadow Wings Fan
£49.70
Compare 18 prices
alphacores.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
be quiet! Shadow Rock Slim 2 160W TDP CPU Cooler | Intel 1700 1200 2066 1150 1151 1155 2011-3 Square ILM | AMD AM4 | Silver | BK032

Cheapest offer

Shadow Rock Slim 2 offers an impressive cooling performance of 160W TDP and is the perfect choice for design-oriented users looking for quiet operation and high performance for their air-cooled system. The brushed aluminum top cover also gives this premium cooler an extraordinary elegance. Shadow Rock Slim 2 is equipped with four 6mm heatpipes with aluminum caps. These are the key to its high cooling performance, as they transport the heat optimally to the cooling fins. The quiet 135mm be quiet! fan achieves the best balance of cooling and quiet operation. It ensures particularly smooth operation thanks to 9 flow-optimized fan blades and a durable rifle bearing. The Heatpipe Direct Touch (HDT) technology ensures direct absorption of the CPU heat by the four 6mm high-performance copper heatpipes. The space-saving design allows easy access to RAM even in particularly tight housings. An optimized mounting kit makes installation even easier.
£39.81
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk