be quiet! System Power 11 450W 80PLUS Bronze Fully Wired ATX 3.1 PSU /

Cheapest Price
1 day
£44.99
Delivery from £5.48

be quiet! System Power 11 450W PSU 80 PLUS Bronze ATX3.1 PCIe 5.1 Power Supply - Black

Within 3 Working Days
£50.75
Delivery from £3.95

be quiet! 450W System Power 11 Psu 80+ Bronze Fully Wired Temp-Controlled Fan At

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£51.00
Free Delivery

450W be quiet System Power 11, Fully Wired, 80PLUS Bronze, Single Rail, 37.5A,

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£52.92
Free Delivery

be quiet System Power 11 450W PSU 80+ Bronze Fully Wired ATX Power Supply

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.99
GBP 54.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

be quiet! 450W System Power 11 Psu 80+ Bronze Fully Wired Temp-Controlled Fan At

In stock
£58.99
Free Delivery

be quiet! 450W System Power 11 Psu 80+ Bronze Fully Wired Temp-Controlled Fan At

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£68.46
Free Delivery

be quiet BP009EU System Power 11 450W Power

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.15
Free Delivery

be quiet! 450W System Power 11 Psu 80+ Bronze Fully Wired Temp-Controlled Fan At

In stock
£82.97
Delivery from £13.99
• 1
• 2
be quiet! System Power 11 450W 80PLUS Bronze Fully Wired ATX 3.1 PSU /

Cheapest offer

£44.99
1 day
scan.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.7 kg
Height 140 mm
Depth 86 mm
Width 150 mm

Technical details

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, ErP

Packaging data

Package width 195 mm
Package depth 268 mm
Package height 97 mm
Package weight 2.1 kg
Package type Box

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case length 55.6 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 31.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 21.8 cm
Products per shipping (inner) case 6 pc(s)
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 13.6 kg

Other features

Cable ties included Yes
Screws included Yes

Certificates

Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) compliance Yes
Compliance certificates CB, CE, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, WEEE

Design

On/off switch Yes
Fan speed 0 - 1800 RPM
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Fan diameter 12 cm
Cooling type Active
Product colour Black
Illumination No

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 100000 h
Bearing technology Rifle
Noise level 19.1 dB
80 PLUS certification 80 PLUS Bronze
EPS version 2.92
ATX version 3.1
Power supply unit (PSU) form factor ATX
Purpose PC

Ports & interfaces

Cabling type Non-Modular
PCI Express connector Yes
Motherboard power connector 20+4 pin ATX
CPU power connector (4+4 pin) Yes
PCI Express power connectors (6+2 pin) 2
Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin) 1
Number of SATA power connectors 5

Power

Power protection features Over current, Over power, Over voltage, Overheating, Short circuit, Surge & inrush, Under voltage
Hold time 16.86 ms
Efficiency 89%
AC input voltage 200 - 240 V
Total power 450 W
Max output current (+5Vsb) 3 A
Max output current (-12V) 0.3 A
Max output current (+5V) 20 A
Max output current (+12V1) 37.5 A
Max output current (+3.3V) 20 A
Combined power (+5Vsb) 15 W
Combined power (-12V) 3.6 W
Combined power (+5V) 110 W
Combined power (+12V) 450 W
Combined power (+3.3V) 110 W
Number of +12V rail(s) 1
Power factor 0.98
Input current 4 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz

Product information

At a glance

• Efficient power supply with 90% efficiency rating
• Compact design for easy installation and airflow
• Enhanced safety features for component protection

Similar products

be quiet! System Power 11 550W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Bronze PSU Power Supply
£43.28
Compare 20 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
be quiet! System Power 11 650W ATX 3.1 Fully Wired PSU Power Supply
£44.98
Compare 27 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Be Quiet! Light Loop 360mm Liquid CPU Cooler in Black
£98.95
Compare 13 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
be quiet! System Power 11 750W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Bronze PSU Power Supply
£59.98
Compare 24 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Be Quiet! Dark Rock Elite CPU Cooler BK037, Dual Tower, Performance, Air, Intel & AMD
£79.98
Compare 16 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95