Beal - Climbing rope - Stinger III 9.4mm Anis - Size 70 m - Yellow Yellow 70 m

Used Offers from

Beal - Climbing rope - Stinger III 9.4mm Anis - Size 70 m - Yellow Yellow 70 m

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£159.90
Delivery from £11.99

Beal - Stinger III 9.4 mm - Single rope size 70 m, green

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£171.35
Free Delivery

Beal Stinger Dry Cover 9.4 Mm Rope Green 70 m

5 working day(s)
£178.99
Delivery from £9.99

BEAL Stinger Iii 9.4mmx70m - Mixte - Green - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£183.00
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Beal - Berlin 9,8 mm - Single rope size 60 m, pink
£143.99
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
BEAL Gully 7.3mmx40m Gd - Mixte - Orange - size only size- model 2025 only size
£96.00
Compare 2 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
BEAL Antidote 10,2mm X 80m - Mixte - Blue - size only size- model 2026 only size
£147.80
Compare 3 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
BEAL Ice Line 8.1mm Gd 2x60m - Mixte - Pink / Green - size only size- model 2024 only size
£280.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £34.99
BEAL Sunup 8.4mm 2x50m - Mixte - Purple / Orange - size only size- model 2025 only size
£194.90
Compare 3 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Beal - Climbing rope - Stinger III 9.4mm Anis - Size 70 m - Yellow Yellow 70 m

Cheapest offer

The Stinger III 9.4mm brand's Beal is a lightweight , smoothSingle rope, specially designed for elite climbers.It has a medium diameter, making it very versatile. It can therefore be used when practising mountaineering. However, it requires a certain belaying technique compared to a thicker rope. Furthermore, it features the technology UNICORE. This welds the core and the sheath together without altering the rope's flexibility. This means that even if the sheath were to be cut or torn, the core and the sheath would remain intact.Finally, the technology DRY COVER is applied to the sheath fibres, increasing abrasion resistance whilst protecting the rope from moisture. As for this Thermo Fluid one, it offers excellent handling and a more compact rope.
£159.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk