Beal Diablo 9.8 Mm Rope Red 60 m

Beal - Diablo 9,8 mm - Single rope size 60 m, multi

Beal Diablo 9.8 Mm Rope Red 60 m

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£161.99
Delivery from £9.99

Beal - Climbing rope - Diablo Unicore 9.8mm Red - Size 60 m Red 60 m

under 2 day(s)
£173.90
Delivery from £11.99
Beal Diablo 9.8 Mm Rope Red 60 m

Cheapest offer

BEAL Diablo 9.8mm UNICORE Dynamic Climbing RopeCategory: Climbing EquipmentSubcategory: Ropes and WebbingExperience the pinnacle of performance with the BEAL Diablo 9.8mm UNICORE, a dynamic single rope engineered for demanding climbers who refuse to compromise. This rope is the evolution of climbing technology, offering a perfect synthesis of lightweight handling, exceptional fluidity, and long-lasting durability. Designed for those pushing their limits on sport, trad, or multi-pitch routes, the Diablo 9.8mm provides the confidence and control needed to send your hardest projects. Its innovative construction delivers a tangible advantage when every gram and every second counts.The revolutionary UNICORE process binds the sheath to the core of the rope, effectively eliminating sheath slippage. This not only dramatically improves durability and resistance to abrasion but also provides an essential safety margin in critical situations. The result is a rope that remains supple and easy to h
£161.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Beal - Climbing rope - Diablo Unicore 9.8mm Red - Size 70 m Red 70 m
£191.50
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Beal - Climbing rope - Diablo Unicore 9.8mm Red - Size 50 m Red 50 m
£135.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99