Beal - Double rope - Sunup 8.4 Purple/Orange - Size 2 x 60m Purple 2 x 60m

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£288.90
Delivery from £9.99

Beal Sunup 8.4 Mm 2 Units Rope Multicolor 60 m

11-13 working days
£294.99
Delivery from £4.99

Beal - Sunup 8.4mm - Half rope size 2 x 60 m, multi

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£296.96
Free Delivery
Beal - Double rope - Sunup 8.4 Purple/Orange - Size 2 x 60m Purple 2 x 60m

Cheapest offer

The Sunup 8.4 from Beal is a dynamic double rope that marks a significant advance in sustainable climbing.Made from 100% recycled tyres, this rope is the first of its kind to offer such performance while respecting the environment. These qualities, combined with a UNICORE DRYCOVERtreatment, give it exceptional resistance to abrasion, moisture and UV. Despite its 8.4 mm diameter, it offers remarkable impact force and dynamic elongation, guaranteeing optimum safety in the event of a fall.Designed for big-pitch and mountain climbing, the Sunup 8.4 is versatile and adapts to different climbing styles. Whether you're an experienced climber or an amateur, this rope will accompany you on all your adventures.
£288.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Similar products

Beal - Double rope - Sunup 8.4 Purple/Orange - Size 2 x 50m Purple 2 x 50m
£253.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
BEAL Legend 8.3mm 2x50m - Mixte - Pink / Green - size only size- model 2026 only size
£177.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £11.49
Beal - Double rope - Cobra II 8.6 mm Golden Dry Blue - Size 50 m Blue 50 m
£113.50
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Beal - Double rope - Cobra II 8.6 mm Dry Cover Anis - Size 60 m - Green Green 60 m
£121.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Beal - Legend 8.3 - Half rope size 50 m, green
£89.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99