vidaXL Bed Frame with Headboard 160x200 cm Solid Wood - Brown, Brown

Bed Frame Bedroom Platform Bed Frame Bedstead with Headboard Solid Wood vidaXL

vidaXL Bed Frame with Headboard 160x200 cm Solid Wood - Brown, Brown

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£165.99
Delivery from £3.95

(brown, 160 x 200 cm/high) vidaXL Bed Frame with Headboard Mattress Foundation Bed Base Single Solid Wood

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 days
£166.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

vidaXL Bed Frame without Mattress Dark Grey Super King Velvet
£95.99
Compare 7 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
vidaXL Engineered Wood White Single Bed Frame/White Bedstead/Wooden Slatted Base for Bedroom/Dorm/Guest Room - 203x102 cm Sturdy & Stable
£100.22
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
vidaXL Bed Frame with Headboard 160x200 cm Solid Wood - Brown, Brown

Cheapest offer

Enjoy a good night's sleep in this wooden senior bed! It makes a practical and decorative addition to your interior. Features: Solid pine wood: Solid pine wood is a beautiful natural material. Treat the surface with oil, wax, lacquer, or a glazing finish for a stronger surface and easy cleaning. Pine wood has a straight grain, and the knots give the material its signature, rustic look Suitable for the elderly: The bed frame is easy for seniors to get in and out of due to its 45 cm seat height Extra storage space: The bed has extra space underneath to store boxes for organising your clothes, toys, or quilts Sturdy slats: The plywood slats provide good weight distribution, ensuring that the mattress stays in place with every twist and turn of your body during sleep Functional headboard and footboard: The headboard and footboard of the wooden bed can keep your mattress in place. Also, the headboard provides you with excellent back support when you sit up in bed to read or watch TV. Good t
£165.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk