BEKO Pro HarvestFresh BLSD4V577 Integrated Tall Fridge - Sliding Hinge, White

Beko BLSD4V577 Integrated Tall Larder Fridge

BEKO Pro HarvestFresh BLSD4V577 Integrated Tall Fridge - Sliding Hinge, White

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£479.00
Delivery from £45.00

Beko 309 Litre Integrated Larder Fridge BLSD4V577

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£494.97
Free Delivery

BEKO Beko BLSD4V577 Integrated Upright Fridge - Sliding Door Fixing Kit - White

In stock
£531.97
Delivery from £14.95
BEKO Pro HarvestFresh BLSD4V577 Integrated Tall Fridge - Sliding Hinge, White

Cheapest offer

Fed up of throwing out wilted salad? The HarvestFresh technology in this Beko fridge uses 3-colour lights to help your fruit and veg last longer. It mimics the sun to preserve vitamins and minerals. When you want to seal even more freshness into your food, use the Chiller compartment and freeze meat, fish and other dairy products at the perfect temparature. And when you are off on a trip the Holiday mode with keep your fridge running in the most efficient way.Good to know- The Quick Cool setting's perfect for keeping food fresh and tasty- Change functions and set the temperature with the touch control display- An alarm will warn you if you forget to close the door, or if you've had it open for too long- There's space for up to 4 bottles of wine on the chrome wine rack___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged
£479.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Total net capacity 309 L
Fast freeze function Yes

Logistics data

Straphor packaging weight 768 g
Total packaging weight 4.84 kg
Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 768 g
Metal packaging weight 15 g
Paper packaging weight 3.89 kg
Plastic packaging weight 163 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g

Brand-specific features

Beko technologies (food storage) Chiller Compartment

Power

Annual energy consumption 114 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Design

Flame-retardant back Yes
Door hinge note Sliding hinges
Chrome wire wine rack Yes
Product colour Not applicable
Adjustable shelves Yes
Shelves material Glass
Appliance placement Built-in
HarvestFresh technology Yes
Bottle rack Yes
Egg balcony Yes
Fridge door balconies 4
Number of vegetable drawers 1
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 5
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Reversible doors Yes
Door hinge Slide-out

Packaging data

Package width 575 mm
Package depth 600 mm
Package height 1854 mm
Package weight 59.9 kg
Package tare weight 4.84 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 55 kg
Height 1775 mm
Depth 545 mm
Width 540 mm

Ergonomics

Door open alarm Yes
Fridge interior light Yes

Fresh zone

Fresh zone compartment Yes

Performance

Maximum operating temperature 43 °C
Minimum operating temperature 10 °C
Fridge net capacity 309 L
Automatic defrost (fridge) Yes
Noise level 36 dB
Noise emission class C
Climate class SN-T

Product information

At a glance

• Energy Efficient: Low electricity consumption for savings.
• Frost-Free: Ice-free storage for freshness.
• Spacious Design: 293 litres capacity for groceries.

Similar products

Genuine Fridge & Freezer Door Bracket Built In Sliding Integrated Decor Door Compatible With BEKO - 4647210100 / RS1078079
£8.85
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery