Beko Solo Microwave MOC20240G | Anthracite | 20L Capacity | 800W Power | Touch Controls | Auto Defrost | Auto Cook Menus

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.99
Free Delivery

BEKO MOC20240G Compact Solo Microwave - Anthracite, Black

3-5 working days
£79.99
Free Delivery

Beko MOC20240G 800 Watt 20 Litres Free Standing Microwave Graphite

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.99
Free Delivery

Beko Solo Microwave MOC20240G | Anthracite | 20L Capacity | 800W Power | Touch Controls | Auto Defrost | Auto Cook Menus

In stock
£80.00
Free Delivery

Beko Compact Solo MOC20240G 20 Litre 26cm High, Freestanding Small Standard Microwave Oven - Graphite, Graphite

3 to 12 days
£80.00
Delivery from £4.00

Beko Compact Solo MOC20240G 20 Litre 26cm High, Freestanding Small Standard Microwave Oven - Graphite

Next Day
£80.00
Delivery from £19.99

Beko 800W 20 Litre Digital Microwave MOC20240G

1-2 working days
£100.00
Free Delivery

Beko Microwave Solo Digital Grey

1-3 working days
£149.99
Free Delivery
Beko Solo Microwave MOC20240G | Anthracite | 20L Capacity | 800W Power | Touch Controls | Auto Defrost | Auto Cook Menus

Cheapest offer

Compact 20L - Boasting an impressive 20 litres of cooking capacity, this 800W microwave oven is packed with innovative features to help you save time and effort. This compact microwave will complement any kitchen and perfectly matches several of our large appliances, including our built-in ovens. Anthracite - Enhance your kitchen with the sleek and stylish Anthracite Microwave Oven from Beko. The Anthracite color adds a sophisticated touch to your kitchen decor, perfectly matching our range of Beko Ovens for a cohesive and modern look. Touch Contol - Choosing the perfect cooking function has never been simpler, thanks to the touch control panel featured on this microwave. Activate the defrost function, or quickly select the perfect power level, all at the touch of a button. Auto Cook Menu - Effortlessly cook your food and save time in the kitchen with the help of our auto-cook function. Offering a pre-set menu, this programme features eight functions which automatically set the time and power level of your microwave to the most suitable settings. So, whether you're heating vegetables for dinner or making popcorn for movie night, cooking is simple and easy.
£69.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Straphor packaging weight 0 g
Metal packaging weight 0 g
Paper packaging weight 0 g
Plastic packaging weight 0 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g

Other features

Country of origin China

Packaging data

Total packaging weight 0 g
Package weight 13.2 kg
Package height 292 mm
Package depth 389 mm
Package width 496 mm

Cooking functions & programs

Crisp maker No
Defrost programs quantity 2
Number of auto cooking programs 6
Auto cook function Yes
Number of cooking programs 6
Cooking programs Fish, Potato, Rice
Reheat function Yes
Defrost function Yes
Rotisserie No
Keep warm function No
Steam cooking No
Convection cooking No
Grill No

Features

Digital programmer Yes
Weight sensor No
Clock function Yes
EAN 8690842664618
Timer duration 99 min
Door material Glass
Product colour Anthracite
Removable water tank No
Removable grill rack No
Child lock Yes
Timer type Digital
Timer Yes
Integrated clock Yes
Clock type Electronic
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Interior light Yes
Turntable size 24.5 cm
Turntable Yes
Door hinge Left
Door opening Side opening
Door open type Pull-out
Number of power levels 6
Inverter technology No
Retractable knobs No
Control type Touch
Microwave power 800 W
Interior capacity 20 L
Appliance placement Countertop
Product type Solo microwave

Packaging content

Recipe book No
User guide Yes
Manual Yes
Baking tray No
Steam bowl No
Crisper pan included No
Grill grid included No

Weight & dimensions

Weight 12 kg
Interior dimensions (W x D x H) 315 x 329 x 220 mm
Height 262 mm
Depth 341 mm
Width 452 mm

Product information

At a glance

• 20-litre capacity for everyday meals.
• 800 watts for fast cooking results.
• 8 auto programs for effortless meal prep.

Similar products

Beko MOF25310 900W 25 Litre Digital Microwave
£101.00
Compare 7 prices
beko.co.uk
Free Delivery
Beko MOC20100BFB 700W 20 Litre Compact Microwave
£79.99
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Beko MOC20100SFB 700W 20 Litre Compact Microwave
£79.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Beko BMOB 17131 X microwave Built-in Solo microwave 17 L 700 W Stainless steel
£244.06
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Beko Cooking Moc20100W1 20L Freestanding Microwave - White
£59.99
Compare 6 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery