Belkin 2m Hi-Speed HDMI Cable - Black

Belkin HDMI - HDMI, 2m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Black

Belkin 2m Hi-Speed HDMI Cable - Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£12.99
Delivery from £4.95

Belkin High-Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet 4K/Ultra HD Compatible 2 Metre

2 to 4 days
£14.99
Delivery from £4.95

Belkin Hdmi Hdmi 2M 2 M Hdmi Type A Standard Hdmi Type A Standard 3D 10.2 Gbit/S

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.35
Free Delivery

Belkin HDMI - HDMI 2m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Black

Next Day
£16.16
Free Delivery

Belkin HDMI - HDMI, 2m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Black

3-5 working days
£16.99
Delivery from £4.99

Belkin HDMI - HDMI, 2m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.95
Free Delivery

Belkin HDMI - HDMI, 2m 2m HDMI HDMI Black HDMI cable

10-15 days
£23.85
Free Delivery

Belkin HDMI CABLE HIGH SPEED 2m

Will usually delivered within 7 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.21
Free Delivery
Belkin 2m Hi-Speed HDMI Cable - Black

Cheapest offer

Looking to connect your Blu-ray player, games console, or set-top box to your TV with clear picture quality? The Belkin 2m Hi-Speed HDMI Cable delivers full 1080p HD and supports 4K Ultra HD content with bandwidth speeds up to 10.2Gbps. It features built-in Ethernet and an audio return channel for sound to travel back to your soundbar or AV receiver without extra cables. Gold-plated connectors ensure reliable signal transfer, while multiple shielding and a noise filter prevent interference that can spoil your viewing experience. This cable handles fast-action scenes with a refresh rate up to 120Hz, reducing blurring when things get lively on screen. The 2-metre length offers flexibility in positioning your equipment without excess cable clutter. It supports 3D content if your TV and player do. Installation is simple, just plug one end into your source device and the other into your TV. The black finish keeps things neat behind your entertainment unit. With a lifetime manufacturer'
£12.99
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733080

Features

3D Yes
Product colour Black
Connector 2 form factor Straight
Connector 1 form factor Straight
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 HDMI Type A (Standard)
Connector 1 HDMI Type A (Standard)
Cable length 2 m
Connector contacts plating Gold
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Data transfer rate 10.2 Gbit/s
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
Supported video modes 1080p

Product information

At a glance

• Supports 4K video and audio quality
• Durable design for long-lasting use
• Universal compatibility for easy connections

Similar products

BELKIN Braided AV10176BT2M-BLK High Speed HDMI Cable - 2 m
£56.99
Compare 9 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Belkin AVC002BTBK laptop dock/port replicator USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black
£27.99
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Belkin 1m Non Retail High Speed Gold HDMI Cable
£9.98
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Belkin 2m Non Retail High Speed Gold HDMI Cable
£9.47
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00