Benedetta Blu-ray

Benedetta [Blu-ray]

Benedetta Blu-ray

Cheapest Price
1-3 Wordays
£12.99
Delivery from £2.00

Benedetta Blu-ray (2022) Virginie Efira, Verhoeven (DIR) cert 18 NEW

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.79
Free Delivery

Benedetta [Blu-ray]

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£13.94
Delivery from £1.26

Benedetta Bd [BLU-RAY]

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.00
Free Delivery

Benedetta (Blu-ray) Virginie Efira Charlotte Rampling Daphne Patakia

Will usually delivered within 8 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.49
Free Delivery

Benedetta [Blu-ray]

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£15.15
Free Delivery

Benedetta [Blu-ray]

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£15.19
Free Delivery

Benedetta [Blu-ray]

In stock
£16.39
Free Delivery

Benedetta [Blu-ray]

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£18.16
Delivery from £1.26
• 1
• 2
Benedetta Blu-ray

Cheapest offer

From renowned provocateur Paul Verhoeven (Elle, Basic Instinct), Benedetta is a subversive erotic drama based on the true story of a 17th century nun entangled in a forbidden lesbian affair. Virginie Efira stars as the titular Benedetta, a nun whose religious fervor begins to manifest in increasingly sensual and violent visions of Jesus. These hallucinations arouse the suspicions of Charlotte Rampling's shrewd abbess, Sister Felicita, whose distrust grows when a farm girl called Bartolomea (Daphné Patakia) enters the convent seeking refuge, and quickly develops an attraction to Benedetta.Premiering at the 2021 Cannes Film Festival, Verhoeven's intoxicating latest is a transgressive and alluring look at faith, power and religion, and is every bit as scandalous as you would expect from the controversial filmmaker.Q&A with director Paul Verhoeven
£12.99
1-3 Wordays
Zavvi.com (UK)

Similar products

Benedetta – 4K UHD – Region Free – MUBI
£19.99
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Benedetta – Efira Virginie Rampling Charlotte Patakia Daphne Wilson – Blu-ray
£10.73
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Benedetta Torre - Cosi Fan Tutte [New Blu-ray]
£41.70
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Blu-Ray - Benedetta Follia (1 Blu-ray)
£13.92
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
£12.49
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80