BenQ GW2790QT 27" Quad HD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers

BenQ GW2790QT computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED White

BenQ GW2790QT 27" Quad HD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£269.99
Free Delivery

BenQ GW2790QT 27"Quad HD Monitor

3-5 working days
£270.99
Free Delivery

BenQ GW2790QT 27" IPS Monitor, 2560 x 1440 QHD / WQHD, 75Hz, 5ms

Only 3 available. Ready to ship immediately. Delivery Time 3-5 working days
£274.79
Delivery from £9.99

BenQ GW2790QT 27” IPS 2560x1440 QHD USB-C Ergo Eye-Care Monitor, Noise Filter Speakers, Noise Cancellation Mic, Height Adjustment, Low Blue Light Plus

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£277.40
Delivery from £29.58

BenQ GW2790QT 27” IPS 2560x1440 QHD USB-C Ergo Eye-Care Monitor, Noise Filter Speakers, Noise Cancellation Mic, Height Adjustment, Low Blue Light Plus

In stock
£288.43
Free Delivery

BenQ GW2790QT 27 Inch IPS Monitor

2-3 working days
£289.00
Free Delivery

BenQ GW2790QT 27” IPS 2560x1440 QHD USB-C Ergo Eye-Care Monitor, Noise Filter Speakers, Noise Cancellation Mic, Height Adjustment, Low Blue Light Plus

In stock
£322.05
Free Delivery

BenQ GW2790QT 27” IPS 2560x1440 QHD USB-C Ergo Eye-Care Monitor, Noise Filter Speakers, Noise Cancellation Mic, Height Adjustment, Low Blue Light Plus

In stock
£324.45
Free Delivery

BenQ GW2790QT 27” IPS 2560x1440 QHD USB-C Ergo Eye-Care Monitor, Noise Filter Speakers, Noise Cancellation Mic, Height Adjustment, Low Blue Light Plus

In stock
£328.39
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
BenQ GW2790QT 27" Quad HD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers

Cheapest offer

BenQ GW2790QT 27" Quad HD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers The BenQ GW2790QT is an exceptional 27-inch Quad HD IPS monitor designed to elevate your visual experience. With a stunning 2560 x 1440 resolution, this monitor delivers sharp details and vibrant colours, making it ideal for both work and leisure. Its USB-C connectivity provides a seamless way to charge devices while transmitting data, ensuring convenience and efficiency in your workspace. This monitor is equipped with low blue light and flicker-free technology, which helps reduce eye strain during extended use. With its height adjustable stand, you can customise your viewing angle for maximum comfort. Why You ll Love It Enjoy stunning visuals with a Quad HD resolution, enhancing your productivity and entertainment experiences. Flexibility in setup is guaranteed with height-adjustable features, allowing for comfortable viewing in any environment. USB-C connectivity simplifies your workspace by enabling charging
£269.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Stand included Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 5.5 kg
Height (without stand) 372.3 mm
Depth (without stand) 62 mm
Width (without stand) 614 mm
Weight (with stand) 8.4 kg
Height (with stand) 534.3 mm
Depth (with stand) 238.5 mm
Width (with stand) 614 mm

Power

European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code 1384814
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.2 W
Power consumption (max) 150 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.3 W
Power consumption (typical) 20 W
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 25 kWh
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

Ergonomics

Number of OSD languages 18
On Screen Display (OSD) languages Arabic, Simplified Chinese, Czech, Dutch, English, French, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, Swedish
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Tilt angle range -5 - 20°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range -20 - 20°
Swivelling Yes
Pivot angle -90 - 90°
Pivot Yes
Adjustable height (max) 11 cm
Height adjustment Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

Charging port type USB Type-C
HDCP version 1.4
HDCP Yes
Headphone out Yes
Thunderbolt 3 ports quantity 1
DisplayPort version 1.2
DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI Yes
USB Power Delivery up to 65 W
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity 1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity 3
USB upstream port type USB Type-C
Built-in USB hub Yes

Design

Feet colour White
Product colour White
Market positioning Home

Multimedia

RMS rated power 4 W
Number of speakers 2
Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Performance

Smart modes Custom, Game, M-Book, Movie, Standard, ePaper
Game mode Yes
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Bronze, TCO

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
sRGB coverage (typical) 99%
Colour gamut standard sRGB
Pixel density 109 ppi
Display number of colours 16.78 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 75 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 1000:1
Aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time 5 ms
Display brightness (typical) 350 cd/m²
Backlight type LED
Panel type IPS
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Quad HD
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• High Resolution: 2560 x 1440 pixels.
• Wide Viewing Angles: IPS technology for accurate colors.
• Multiple Connections: HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB-C ports.

Similar products

BenQ GW2790QT computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED White
£484.56
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BenQ GW2790QT 27" QHD IPS USB-C Ergo Monitor Daisy Chain 65W PD
£397.10
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £68.85