Benrinnes Special Releases 2024 │ 21 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.4% vol │ 70cl │ Sweet & Savoury | Fruity Aromas

Benrinnes 21 Year Old Special Release 2024

Used Offers from

Benrinnes Special Releases 2024 │ 21 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.4% vol │ 70cl │ Sweet & Savoury | Fruity Aromas

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£262.93
375.61 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Benrinnes Special Releases 2024 │ 21 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.4% vol │ 70cl │ Sweet & Savoury | Fruity Aromas

In stock
£317.95
Delivery from £5.99

Benrinnes 21 Year Old / Special Releases 2024 Speyside Whisky

2-4 working days
£319.00
Free Delivery

Benrinnes Special Releases 2024 │ 21 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.4% vol │ 70cl │ Sweet & Savoury | Fruity Aromas

In stock
£319.90
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Benrinnes 1992 / 21 Year Old / Special Releases 2014 Speyside Whisky
£399.00
Go to shop
thewhiskyexchange.com
Free Delivery
Benrinnes 21 Year Old (That Boutique-y Whisky Company) Single Malt Whisky
£116.95
Go to shop
masterofmalt.com
Free Delivery
Benrinnes Special Releases 2024 │ 21 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.4% vol │ 70cl │ Sweet & Savoury | Fruity Aromas

Cheapest offer

ABOUT - Matured for eight years in refill casks then double matured for thirteen years in wine-seasoned American Oak, European Oak, and rejuvenated casks with charred ends TASTING NOTES - Mild in feel at first, then rich texture and full-bodied, with fruity aromas in the foreground suggesting baked apple, pear, and peach. The powerful fresh taste soon becomes deliciously sweet-savoury, with a lick of salt amid spicy intensity. They are soon joined by a rich caramel note, calling to mind sweet Scottish toffee SERVE - Best served neat, pour 50ml of Benrinnes 21 Year Old in a whisky glass and enjoy OCCASION - Benrinnes 21 Year Old Special Releases Single Malt Scotch Whisky is a unique gift that stands out within the Special Releases collection, and is perfect for get-togethers with friends or family
£262.93
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.