Bessey EZXL Heavy Duty One Handed Quick Clamp 300mm 80mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£27.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bessey EZXL Heavy Duty One Handed Quick Clamp

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£27.95
Delivery from £5.95

BESSEY EZXL30-9 Heavy Duty One Handed Clamp EZXL 300/90

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£34.72
Delivery from £20.74

Bessey EZXL30-9 EZ Series One-handed Clamp 300mm Ergonomic Durable

Unknown
£35.06

BESSEY EZXL30-9 Heavy Duty One Handed Clamp EZXL 300/90

Unknown
£35.99
Free Delivery

Bessey EZXL Heavy Duty One Handed Quick Clamp 300mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.95
Free Delivery

BESSEY EZXL30-9 Heavy Duty One Handed Clamp EZXL 300/90

In stock
£38.95
Free Delivery

BESSEY EZXL30-9 Heavy Duty One Handed Clamp EZXL 300/90

In stock
£44.95
Free Delivery

BESSEY EZXL30-9 Heavy Duty One Handed Clamp EZXL 300/90

In stock
£47.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.24 kg

Packaging content

Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Features

Type F-clamp
Minimum clamping width 19.5 cm
Maximum clamping width 49 cm
Product colour Black, Orange
Material Plastic, Steel
Clamp opening 30 cm

Product information

At a glance

• 30-inch clamping capacity: Ideal for large projects.
• Quick-release lever: Facilitates swift adjustments.
• Ergonomic grip: Reduces hand fatigue during use.

Similar products

Bessey EZXL 600/90 Single-Handed Clamp
£42.95
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bessey EZXL90-9 EZXL Single-Handed Clamp 900 mm Span 90 mm Projection
£46.99
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bessey EZXL Heavy Duty One Handed Quick Clamp 300mm 80mm

Cheapest offer

The 300mm capacity Bessey EZXL heavy-duty quick clamp is the most compact option in the series, making it ideal for smaller assemblies, detailed joinery work, and projects where space is limited. With an 80mm throat depth, this clamp provides excellent access for edge gluing, frame assembly, and cabinet work whilst remaining lightweight and manoeuvrable at just 1.24kg. The glass fibre-reinforced polyamide construction combined with tempered, burnished steel rail delivers professional-grade clamping force up to 2,700N, whilst the ergonomic handle with quick release lever ensures effortless one-handed operation. The soft protective caps with crossed V-grooves secure round, pointed, and angular components without surface damage, and the reversible jaws switch seamlessly between clamping and spreading modes to suit your application. Features and Benefits: • Heavy-duty clamps designed for long life and everyday use • Durable and ergonomic construction • Soft protective end caps prevent marr
£27.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)