Bestway 10'/3.05m Round Solar Pool Cover

Bestway Round Solar Pool Cover for 3.05 m Above Ground Pools

Bestway 10'/3.05m Round Solar Pool Cover

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£10.99
Delivery from £3.99

Bestway Steel Pro Frame Round Solar Pool Cover For Above Ground Pools, 3.05m

6-10 days
£17.99
Delivery from £3.55

Bestway Flowclear Above Ground Fast Set 10Ft Solar Swimming Pool Cover

1-3 working days
£19.99
Delivery from £6.00

Product Information

Logistics data

Products per master (outer) case 2 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.88 kg
Master (outer) case length 400 mm
Master (outer) case width 300 mm
Master (outer) case height 320 mm
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Compatibility Bestway 3.05 m
Easy to use Yes
Product colour Blue
Shape Round
Best uses Above ground pool
Cover reel No
Product type Pool solar cover

Packaging data

Package width 280 mm
Package depth 150 mm
Package height 380 mm
Package weight 626 g

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 2.89 m
Weight 551 g

Product information

At a glance

• Enhances pool warmth and reduces energy costs.
• Lightweight, durable design for easy handling.
• Minimizes debris and evaporation for cleaner water.

Similar products

Bestway Solar Pool Cover Flowclear 427 cm NEW
£42.99
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Bestway Solar Pool Cover Flowclear 549 cm NEW
£55.99
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Bestway Solar Pool Cover 5.49m
Free Delivery
Bestway Solar Pool Cover Flowclear 305 cm
£23.99
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Bestway 10'/3.05m Round Solar Pool Cover

Cheapest offer

Keep your pool water warmer and cleaner with the Bestway 10'/3.05m Round Solar Pool Cover. Expertly designed for round pools of 3.05 meters (10 feet) in diameter, this durable cover is the perfect accessory for your Bestway frame pool, steel wall pool, or inflatable ring pool.Crafted from robust polyethylene (PE) foam with a unique solar-optimized bubble design, the cover floats directly on the water's surface. The bubble side facing down creates an efficient greenhouse effect, trapping solar heat to naturally warm your pool water and significantly reduce overnight heat loss. This not only extends your swimming season but also helps lower heating costs.Beyond heating, this essential pool cover acts as a protective barrier, preventing leaves, dirt, and other debris from entering the water. This minimizes algae growth and reduces the amount of chemicals needed, saving you time and money on maintenance while preserving water clarity.Installation is simple: just place it directly onto the