beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Open-Back Headphones 48 Ohm

beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X

4.3 (406)
Save on used deals -15 %
Used Offers from £169.00

beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Open-Back Headphones 48 Ohm

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£198.00
Free Delivery

Beyerdynamic - DT 900 Pro X Open-back Studio Mixing Headphones

1 day
£205.00
Free Delivery

beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X Open-Back Studio Mixing and Mastering Headphones

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£205.00
GBP 205.00 / Unit
Delivery from £4.99

Beyerdynamic DT900 Pro X Open Dynamic Headphones

2-3 working days
£209.00
Free Delivery

Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X Studio Headphones

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£219.46
Delivery from £20.00

Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X Open-Back Studio Headphones (48 Ohm)

5-7 days
£235.00
Free Delivery

Beyerdynamic - DT 900 Pro X, Open-back Circumaural Studio Headphones with Detach

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£237.66
Free Delivery
beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Open-Back Headphones 48 Ohm

Cheapest offer

The beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Open-Back Headphones are built for mixing monitoring and mastering. This is thanks to a transparent wide and detailed sound stage designed to capture every sonic nuance. Get stunning sound wherever you are. The DT900s Stellar.45 driver ensures top-grade audio even if you are listening from your laptop or phone. Its innovative design takes the DT 900s above your average studio headphones. And for those long mix sessions get top comfort with velour ear pads and an adaptable headband. All this in a rugged design conceived and built in Germany out of the top components.
£198.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Voarmaks Headphone Headband Cover Cushion Compatible with Beyerdynamic DT 700 770 900 Pro X,DT 770 880 990 Pro,DT 1770 1990 Pro,Tygr 300 R,MMX 300,DT-250,T1 Gen3 etc.-Headband Tape Protection
£7.91
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.50
Beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Headphones
£219.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zosvoses Audio Cable Cord Coiled Wire Compatible with AKG Q702, Q701, K712, K240, K141, K171, K181, K271, K241, K175, K275, Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro, DT 1770 Pro, DT770 Pro X, DT 900 Pro X Headphone
£13.55
4.45 GBP/1.0 metre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Voarmaks Headphone Headband Cover Cushion Compatible with Beyerdynamic DT 700 770 900 Pro X,DT 770 880 990 Pro,DT 1770 1990 Pro,Tygr 300 R,MMX 300,DT-250,T1 Gen3 etc.-Headband Tape Protection
£7.91
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.50
Voarmaks Headband Cushion Cover Compatible with Beyerdynamic PRO X, PRO X Series Headphone, DT 700 PRO X and DT 900 PRO X, 6mm Thick Soft Cushion, No Wobble Zipper Slider, with Hanging Loop
£7.34
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.50

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.3 out of 5 stars

406 Ratings
5 stars
278
4 stars
48
3 stars
38
2 stars
16
1 star
26
Amazon.fr Kunde

Excellent headphones: coming from an Audio-Technica MSR7, the sound signature is obviously not the same — I find less treble and more bass. Big plus in my view: the number of original spare parts available.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Impeccable sound! Very comfortable!

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

The DT 700 Pro X really impressed me, especially with how well the closed-back design isolates sound. It blocks out a lot of outside noise, which makes it great for focused listening or working in less-than-quiet environments.Sound-wise, the detail is excellent. You can pick up subtle elements in tr…

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Very satisfied with the product, it seems to be a good equivalent to the 770 Pro.

via trustami