BG Electrical Unswitched Fused Connection Unit with LED Power Indicator and Flex Outlet, Fused Spur FCU, Double Pole, Screwless Front Plate, Round Edges, Evolve, Matt Blue, 13A, PCDDB54B

BG Evolve PCDDB54B 13A Unswitched Fused Connection Unit with Power LED Indicator & Flex Outlet - Matt Blue (Black)

BG Electrical Unswitched Fused Connection Unit with LED Power Indicator and Flex Outlet, Fused Spur FCU, Double Pole, Screwless Front Plate, Round Edges, Evolve, Matt Blue, 13A, PCDDB54B

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.99
Delivery from £4.49

British General Bg Evolve Unswitched Fuse Unit, Fcu, Led & Flex Outlet, Matt Blue

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£8.99
Delivery from £6.00

BG Electrical Unswitched Fused Connection Unit with LED Power Indicator and Flex Outlet, Fused Spur FCU, Double Pole, Screwless Front Plate, Round Edges, Evolve, Matt Blue, 13A, PCDDB54B

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.07
Free Delivery

BG Electrical Unswitched Fused Connection Unit with LED Power Indicator and Flex Outlet, Fused Spur FCU, Double Pole, Screwless Front Plate, Round Edges, Evolve, Matt Blue, 13A, PCDDB54B

£12.19
Delivery from £4.49
BG Electrical Unswitched Fused Connection Unit with LED Power Indicator and Flex Outlet, Fused Spur FCU, Double Pole, Screwless Front Plate, Round Edges, Evolve, Matt Blue, 13A, PCDDB54B

Cheapest offer

CONTEMPORARY MATT BLUE 13A UNSWITCHED FUSED CONNECTION UNIT WITH LED POWER INDICATOR & FLEX OUTLET: With a clip on/off front plate for a seamless appearance and double pole with twin earth for a safer installation. Embossed with FUSE on the fuse cover PART OF THE EVOLVE ELECTRICAL RANGE: From BG Electrical, Evolve wiring accessories are available in a variety of colours and finishes to give you greater choice and flexibility when choosing electrical accessories to compliment your decor ENABLES POWER ISOLATION FROM THE MAINS ELECTRICITY SUPPLY: Ideal for spur circuits and hardwired appliances. Easy fuse access and control of hardwired or undercounter appliances ANGLED COLOUR CODED CAPTIVE SCREW TERMINALS: Makes it incredibly easy to install and to connect the wires. Adheres to BS 1363 Part 4 regulations for a safer electrical installation. Fits a 35mm back box, ideal for retrofit INTEGRATED OPTIONAL FLEX OUTLET: With removeable blanking piece to hard wired electrical appliances directly into the fuse connection unit. Protected by a 25-year guarantee and certified to BS 1363 Part 4, Manufacturer: PCDDB54B-01
£8.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

BG Evolve Matt Blue Screwless Switches & Sockets Black Inserts Full Range
£20.40
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery