Big Fat Snare Drum "Steves Donut XL" 13" Dampening Pad

Big Fat Snare Drum BFSD13XLDON XL Donut 13 Damping Accessory

Used Offers from

Big Fat Snare Drum "Steves Donut XL" 13" Dampening Pad

Cheapest Price
1 day
£30.50
Delivery from £2.49

Big Fat Snare Drum ABFSD13-XLDON X-Large Donut Drum Head, 13-Inch, BFSD13XLDON

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£32.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Big Fat Snare Drum Octopus
£19.80
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Big Fat Snare Drum 4pc Studio Pack
£101.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Big Fat Snare Drum Ahead Abfsd14-Combo Original Plus Donut , 14-Inch, Black/Clear
£29.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Big Fat Snare Drum - Bling Ring, White Copper
£24.15
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Big Fat Snare Drum "Swiss Ride" 13" Dampening Pad
£28.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Big Fat Snare Drum "Steves Donut XL" 13" Dampening Pad

Cheapest offer

The Big Fat Snare Drum "Steves Donut XL" 13 Dampening Pad instantly gives you a medium beefy thud snare. Designed for the drummers convenience the BFSD Steves Donut simply goes on top of your existing snare drum cutting the overtone and tightening your sound. Featuring a circle cut out in the middle for snare batter crack the Steve Donut XL Dampening Pad provides the feel of an actual snare head. Unlike gels and tapes the Big Fat Snare Drum Steves Donut XL lowers the fundamental pitch without any hassle. Equipped with a thumb cut out for easy removal and a rubberised gasket for weight stability and balance the BFSD Steves Donut allows you to easily achieve a chunky snare sound.
£30.50
1 day
Gear4music.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.