Binoculars Vanguard VEO HD2 Vert 8x42 mm

Cheapest Total Price
2-6 working days
£304.13
Delivery from £16.99

Vanguard VEO HD2 8x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and BaK4 prisms

In stock
£385.67
Free Delivery

Vanguard VEO HD2 Carbon Composite Binoculars 8x42

2-5 working days
£386.99
Free Delivery

Vanguard VEO HD2 8x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and BaK4 prisms

In stock
£389.00
Free Delivery

VANGUARD VEO HD2 8X42 CARBON COMPOSITE BINOCULARS WITH HOYA GLASS

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£389.00
Free Delivery
Binoculars Vanguard VEO HD2 Vert 8x42 mm

Cheapest offer

Whether you're an amateur birder, nature lover, outdoor enthusiast or sports fan, Vanguard VEO HD2 series binoculars offer superior color, contrast, light transmission and comfort. What's more, these top-of-the-range binoculars feature an innovative, lightweight carbon composite body designed to last without weighing you down. When you're on the move and trying to get the best view of your subject, VEO HD2 is up to the task.HIGHLIGHTS OF THE VEO HD2 8x42 Pair of binoculars:Lightweight, durable carbon composite bodyWaterproof / anti-fog to cope with harsh weather conditionsUltra-low dispersion Hoya (ED) glass for clarity and contrastFully multi-coated lenses improve light transmissionThree-position eyecups for greater comfortLarge, ergonomic central focusing wheel point Can be mounted on a tripod or monopod with optional adapter (sold separately - BA185)Includes carrying case and strap
£304.13
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

Similar products

VANGUARD VEO ED 10x50 Lightweight Binoculars with ED Glass
£227.96
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £0.99
Binoculars Vanguard VEO ED Vert 8x42 mm
£162.95
Compare 5 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Vanguard VEO ED 8420M 8x42 Monocular with ED Glass
£143.28
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vanguard VEO HD2 10x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and BaK4 prisms
£304.13
Compare 8 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Vanguard VEO HD IV 8x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and SK-15 prisms
£343.59
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery